291 East 7th Street, Clifton, NJ 07011 Property Information
291 East 7th Street, Clifton, NJ 07011 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 291 East 7th Street, Clifton |
| Zip code | 07011 |
| County | Passaic |
| Municipality | Clifton City |
| Block | 6.02 |
| Lot | 1 |
| Neighborhood | Clifton Lakeview |
Sales & Tax Overview for 291 East 7th Street, Clifton
| Current property tax | $0 |
Lot & Building Information for 291 East 7th Street, Clifton
| Building class | Public Property (15C) |
| Acreage | 5.5 |
| Year built | 1957 |
| Garage | Attached |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 291 East 7th Street, Clifton
- • Improvements for 291 East 7th Street, Clifton , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 291 East 7th Street, Clifton
291 East 7th Street, Clifton, NJ 07011 was built in 1957.
What is the assessed value of 291 East 7th Street, Clifton, NJ 07011 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $3,531,900, the tax amount paid for 291 East 7th Street, Clifton, NJ 07011 is $216,470.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 291 East 7th Street, Clifton
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 291 East 7th Street, Clifton, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 291 East 7th Street, Clifton
Data not available for this property.
Property Taxes for 291 East 7th Street, Clifton
Access detailed property tax data for 291 East 7th Street, Clifton, NJ 07011. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Base tax | $209,654 |
| Current property tax | $0 |
| Market value | $3,531,900 |
Assessment History for 291 East 7th Street, Clifton
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 291 East 7th Street, Clifton, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,531,900 | $3,531,900 | 5.936 | $209,654 | +2.45% |
| 2023 | $3,531,900 | $3,531,900 | 5.794 | $204,638 | +0.12% |
| 2022 | $3,579,700 | $3,579,700 | 5.71 | $204,401 | +4.29% |
| 2021 | $3,579,700 | $3,579,700 | 5.475 | $195,989 | -0.33% |
| 2020 | $3,579,700 | $3,579,700 | 5.493 | $196,633 | +0.72% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 291 East 7th Street, Clifton, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 291 East 7th Street, Clifton to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Njedda Elementary School | NR | Private | K | 145 | 0.26 |
| School #11 | 3 | Public | K-5 | 407 | 0.30 |
| School #1 | 6 | Public | K-5 | 251 | 0.42 |
| St. Paul Elementary School | NR | Private | K-8 | 0 | 0.52 |
| St Brendan Catholic School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 220 | 0.54 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Christopher Columbus Middle School | 4 | Public | 6-8 | 1,158 | 0.45 |
| Classical Academy Charter School Of Clifto | 6 | Charter | 6-8 | 163 | 0.51 |
| Njedda High School | NR | Private | 57 | 0.66 |