Passaic County  »  07513  »  Trenton Ave  »  34 Trenton Ave

34 Trenton Avenue, Paterson, NJ 07513 Property Information

34 Trenton Avenue, Paterson, NJ 07513 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

34 Trenton Avenue, Paterson, NJ 07513
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 34 Trenton Avenue, Paterson
Zip code 07513
County Passaic
Municipality Clifton City
Block 6.08
Lot 4
Neighborhood Clifton Lakeview

Sales & Tax Overview for 34 Trenton Avenue, Paterson

Sale date 12/26/2024
Sale price $5,300,000
Arm's length
Property tax $87,957

Lot & Building Information for 34 Trenton Avenue, Paterson

Building sqft 29,503
Building class Warehouse-Other (959)
Acreage 1.29
Year built 1959

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 34 Trenton Avenue, Paterson

• • Improvements for 34 Trenton Avenue, Paterson , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 34 Trenton Avenue, Paterson

How many sq. ft. does 34 Trenton Avenue, Paterson, NJ 07513 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Warehouse-Other (959) located at 34 Trenton Avenue, Paterson, NJ 07513 has a total of 29,503 square feet and a current price per square foot of $179.

What is the year built & the current market value of 34 Trenton Avenue, Paterson, NJ 07513?

34 Trenton Avenue, Paterson, NJ 07513 was built in 1959 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,435,100.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 34 Trenton Avenue, Paterson

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 34 Trenton Avenue, Paterson, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/26/2024 $5,300,000
06/27/2019 $3,795,000
10/12/2004 $1,500,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 34 Trenton Avenue, Paterson with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 34 Trenton Avenue, Paterson

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
12/26/2024 - D
12/31/2024 - R
Mortgage
12/26/2024 - D
12/31/2024 - R
Mortgage
12/26/2024 - D
12/31/2024 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
10/23/2020 - D
12/09/2020 - R
Mortgage
07/02/2019 - D
07/26/2019 - R
Mortgage
06/27/2019 - D
07/29/2019 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
10/12/2004 - D
12/13/2004 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 34 Trenton Avenue, Paterson

Access detailed property tax data for 34 Trenton Avenue, Paterson, NJ 07513. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $87,957
Market value $1,435,100

Assessment History for 34 Trenton Avenue, Paterson

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 34 Trenton Avenue, Paterson, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,435,100 $1,435,100 6.129 $87,957 +3.25%
2024 $1,435,100 $1,435,100 5.936 $85,188 +2.45%
2023 $1,435,100 $1,435,100 5.794 $83,150 +1.47%
2022 $1,435,100 $1,435,100 5.71 $81,944 +4.29%
2021 $1,435,100 $1,435,100 5.475 $78,572 -0.33%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 11,576
Median age 35.8
Average household income $80,075
Family households 75.3%
Occupied housing units 3,401
Owner occupied units 33.6%
Average number of people per household 3.4
Median year structure built 1950
Median value for units with a mortgage $420,900
Median value for units without a mortgage $425,700

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 34 Trenton Avenue, Paterson, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 34 Trenton Avenue, Paterson to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 34 Trenton Avenue, Paterson

Here are the neighbors for 34 Trenton Avenue, Paterson.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
215 E 9th St, Clifton 1,844 06/02/2006 $445,000
199 E 9th St, Clifton 1,592 04/09/2018 $425,000
197 E 9th St, Clifton 1,326 09/25/2014
206 Merselis Ave, Clifton 1,368 06/01/1992 $129,000
210 Merselis Ave, Clifton 1,208 02/14/2006
62 Trenton Ave, Clifton 11/28/2025 $1
134 E 9th St, Clifton 1,610 06/13/1997 $135,000
132 E 9th St, Clifton 1,585 07/29/1993 $123,000
205 E 9th St, Clifton 1,766 03/17/2003 $296,000