Passaic County  »  07011  »  Trimble Ave  »  144 Trimble Ave

144 Trimble Avenue, Clifton, NJ 07011 Property Information

144 Trimble Avenue, Clifton, NJ 07011 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

144 Trimble Avenue, Clifton, NJ 07011
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 144 Trimble Avenue, Clifton
Zip code 07011
County Passaic
Municipality Clifton City
Block 6.18
Lot 10
Neighborhood Clifton Lakeview

Sales & Tax Overview for 144 Trimble Avenue, Clifton

Sale date 02/25/1998
Sale price $260,000
Arm's length
Property tax $3,461

Lot & Building Information for 144 Trimble Avenue, Clifton

Building class Vacant Land (1)
Acreage 0.08

Bike Score

Zoning district Residential, One- and Two-Family (R-B1)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 144 Trimble Avenue, Clifton

• • Improvements for 144 Trimble Avenue, Clifton , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 144 Trimble Avenue, Clifton

What is the market value of 144 Trimble Avenue, Clifton, NJ 07011?

The current market value is $58,300.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 144 Trimble Avenue, Clifton

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 144 Trimble Avenue, Clifton, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/25/1998 $260,000

Title Documents for 144 Trimble Avenue, Clifton

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
02/25/1998 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 144 Trimble Avenue, Clifton

Access detailed property tax data for 144 Trimble Avenue, Clifton, NJ 07011. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $3,461
Market value $58,300

Assessment History for 144 Trimble Avenue, Clifton

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 144 Trimble Avenue, Clifton, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $58,300 $58,300 5.936 $3,461 +2.45%
2023 $58,300 $58,300 5.794 $3,378 +1.47%
2022 $58,300 $58,300 5.71 $3,329 +4.29%
2021 $58,300 $58,300 5.475 $3,192 -0.33%
2020 $58,300 $58,300 5.493 $3,202 +0.72%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 144 Trimble Avenue, Clifton, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 144 Trimble Avenue, Clifton to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

School #11 3 Public K-5 407 0.06
St. Paul Elementary School NR Private K-8 0 0.46
Njedda High School NR Private 57 0.52
St Brendan Catholic School NR Private PK-8 220 0.54
St Brendan Catholic School NR Private PK-8 220 0.54

Nearest middle schools

St. Paul Elementary School NR Private K-8 0 0.46
Classical Academy Charter School Of Clifto 6 Charter 6-8 163 0.47
Njedda High School NR Private 57 0.52
St Brendan Catholic School NR Private PK-8 220 0.54
Sacred Heart School NR Private K-8 0 0.68

Nearest high schools

Njedda High School NR Private 57 0.52
Garfield Auxiliary Ms-High School NR Public 6-12 41 0.69
Hope Academy NR Public 6-12 124 1.18