Passaic County  »  07011  »  Lakeview Ave  »  130 Lakeview Ave

130 Lakeview Avenue, Clifton, NJ 07011 Property Information

130 Lakeview Avenue, Clifton, NJ 07011 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

130 Lakeview Avenue, Clifton, NJ 07011
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 130 Lakeview Avenue, Clifton
Zip code 07011
County Passaic
Municipality Clifton City
Block 7.05
Lot 11
Neighborhood Clifton Lakeview

Sales & Tax Overview for 130 Lakeview Avenue, Clifton

Sale date 10/28/1999
Sale price $380,000
Arm's length
Property tax $22,971

Lot & Building Information for 130 Lakeview Avenue, Clifton

Building sqft 5,766
Building class Store-Other (739)
Acreage 0.115
Year built 1949
Units 3

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 130 Lakeview Avenue, Clifton

• • Improvements for 130 Lakeview Avenue, Clifton , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 130 Lakeview Avenue, Clifton

How many sq. ft. does 130 Lakeview Avenue, Clifton, NJ 07011 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store-Other (739) located at 130 Lakeview Avenue, Clifton, NJ 07011 has a total of 5,766 square feet and a current price per square foot of $65.

What is the year built & the current market value of 130 Lakeview Avenue, Clifton, NJ 07011?

130 Lakeview Avenue, Clifton, NJ 07011 was built in 1949 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $374,800.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 3 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 130 Lakeview Avenue, Clifton

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 130 Lakeview Avenue, Clifton, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/28/1999 $380,000

Title Documents for 130 Lakeview Avenue, Clifton

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
09/25/2017 - D
10/03/2017 - R
Mortgage
09/25/2017 - D
10/03/2017 - R
Mortgage
10/28/1999 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 130 Lakeview Avenue, Clifton

Access detailed property tax data for 130 Lakeview Avenue, Clifton, NJ 07011. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $22,971
Market value $374,800

Assessment History for 130 Lakeview Avenue, Clifton

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 130 Lakeview Avenue, Clifton, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $374,800 $374,800 6.129 $22,971 +3.25%
2024 $374,800 $374,800 5.936 $22,248 +2.45%
2023 $374,800 $374,800 5.794 $21,716 +1.47%
2022 $374,800 $374,800 5.71 $21,401 +4.29%
2021 $374,800 $374,800 5.475 $20,520 -0.33%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 38,587
Median age 40.2
Average household income $94,396
Family households 70.2%
Occupied housing units 13,771
Owner occupied units 47.5%
Average number of people per household 2.78
Median year structure built 1938
Median value for units with a mortgage $438,900
Median value for units without a mortgage $404,200

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 130 Lakeview Avenue, Clifton, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 130 Lakeview Avenue, Clifton to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 130 Lakeview Avenue, Clifton

Here are the neighbors for 130 Lakeview Avenue, Clifton.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
61 Caroline Ave, Clifton 1,668 08/02/2023 $535,000
116 Lakeview Ave, Clifton 1,540 12/28/2020 $485,000
124 Lakeview Ave, Clifton
118 Lakeview Ave, Clifton 2,772 08/07/2019 $327,374
55 Caroline Ave, Clifton 2,016 05/06/2020 $100
162 E Clifton Ave, Clifton 1,904 11/19/2020 $1
54 Rosalie Ave, Clifton 1,648 04/05/2022 $1
49 Caroline Ave, Clifton
59 Caroline Ave, Clifton 1,672 03/22/1988 $150,000
63 Caroline Ave, Clifton 1,672 01/11/2021 $550,000