Passaic County  »  07011  »  Lakeview Ave  »  105 Lakeview Ave

105 Lakeview Avenue, Clifton, NJ 07011 Property Information

105 Lakeview Avenue, Clifton, NJ 07011 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

105 Lakeview Avenue, Clifton, NJ 07011
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 105 Lakeview Avenue, Clifton
Zip code 07011
County Passaic
Municipality Clifton City
Block 7.08
Lot 30
Neighborhood Clifton Lakeview

Sales & Tax Overview for 105 Lakeview Avenue, Clifton

Sale date 05/02/2018
Sale price $550,000
Arm's length
Property tax $13,901

Lot & Building Information for 105 Lakeview Avenue, Clifton

Building sqft 3,768
Building class Store with Residential (738)
Acreage 0.085
Year built 1920
Units 3

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 105 Lakeview Avenue, Clifton

• • Improvements for 105 Lakeview Avenue, Clifton , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 105 Lakeview Avenue, Clifton

How many sq. ft. does 105 Lakeview Avenue, Clifton, NJ 07011 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store with Residential (738) located at 105 Lakeview Avenue, Clifton, NJ 07011 has a total of 3,768 square feet and a current price per square foot of $145.

What is the year built & the current market value of 105 Lakeview Avenue, Clifton, NJ 07011?

105 Lakeview Avenue, Clifton, NJ 07011 was built in 1920 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $226,800.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 3 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 105 Lakeview Avenue, Clifton

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 105 Lakeview Avenue, Clifton, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/02/2018 $550,000

Title Documents for 105 Lakeview Avenue, Clifton

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
05/02/2022 - D
05/03/2022 - R
Mortgage
05/02/2022 - D
05/03/2022 - R
Mortgage
05/02/2018 - D
05/25/2018 - R
Mortgage
05/02/2018 - D
05/25/2018 - R
Mortgage 06/01/2043
05/02/2018 - D
05/25/2018 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
09/23/2014 - D
05/15/2015 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 105 Lakeview Avenue, Clifton

Access detailed property tax data for 105 Lakeview Avenue, Clifton, NJ 07011. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $13,901
Market value $226,800

Assessment History for 105 Lakeview Avenue, Clifton

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 105 Lakeview Avenue, Clifton, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $226,800 $226,800 6.129 $13,901 +3.25%
2024 $226,800 $226,800 5.936 $13,463 +2.45%
2023 $226,800 $226,800 5.794 $13,141 +1.47%
2022 $226,800 $226,800 5.71 $12,950 +4.29%
2021 $226,800 $226,800 5.475 $12,417 -0.33%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 38,587
Median age 40.2
Average household income $94,396
Family households 70.2%
Occupied housing units 13,771
Owner occupied units 47.5%
Average number of people per household 2.78
Median year structure built 1938
Median value for units with a mortgage $438,900
Median value for units without a mortgage $404,200

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 105 Lakeview Avenue, Clifton, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 105 Lakeview Avenue, Clifton to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 105 Lakeview Avenue, Clifton

Here are the neighbors for 105 Lakeview Avenue, Clifton.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
521 Lexington Ave, Clifton 2,043 10/31/2016
530 Lexington Ave, Clifton 950 06/16/2005 $329,000
148 Van Riper Ave, Clifton 1,152
16 Mina Ave, Clifton 1,204 06/07/2006 $357,450
158 Van Riper Ave, Clifton 848 04/18/2006
152 Van Riper Ave, Clifton 1,158 06/30/1998 $135,000
101 Lakeview Ave, Clifton 1,668 10/02/2009 $165,500
26 Mina Ave, Clifton 2,136 03/16/2016 $251,500
22 Mina Ave, Clifton 2,288 02/17/2011 $375,000