Passaic County  »  07011  »  Lexington Ave  »  417 Lexington Ave

417 Lexington Avenue, Clifton, NJ 07011 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

417 Lexington Avenue, Clifton, NJ 07011
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 417 Lexington Avenue, Clifton
Zip code 07011
County Passaic
Municipality Clifton City
Block 8.12
Lot 15
Neighborhood Botany Section

Sales & Tax Overview for 417 Lexington Avenue, Clifton

Sale date 01/31/2000
Sale price $460,000
Arm's length
Property tax $37,926

Lot & Building Information for 417 Lexington Avenue, Clifton

Building sqft 7,993
Building class Warehouse-Other (959)
Acreage 0.179
Year built 1940

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 417 Lexington Avenue, Clifton

• • Improvements for 417 Lexington Avenue, Clifton , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 417 Lexington Avenue, Clifton

How many sq. ft. does 417 Lexington Avenue, Clifton, NJ 07011 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Warehouse-Other (959) located at 417 Lexington Avenue, Clifton, NJ 07011 has a total of 7,993 square feet and a current price per square foot of $57.

What is the year built & the current market value of 417 Lexington Avenue, Clifton, NJ 07011?

417 Lexington Avenue, Clifton, NJ 07011 was built in 1940 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $618,800.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 417 Lexington Avenue, Clifton

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 417 Lexington Avenue, Clifton, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/31/2000 $460,000

Title Documents for 417 Lexington Avenue, Clifton

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
01/31/2000 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 417 Lexington Avenue, Clifton

Access detailed property tax data for 417 Lexington Avenue, Clifton, NJ 07011. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $37,926
Market value $618,800

Assessment History for 417 Lexington Avenue, Clifton

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 417 Lexington Avenue, Clifton, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $618,800 $618,800 6.129 $37,926 +3.25%
2024 $618,800 $618,800 5.936 $36,732 +2.45%
2023 $618,800 $618,800 5.794 $35,853 +1.47%
2022 $618,800 $618,800 5.71 $35,333 +4.29%
2021 $618,800 $618,800 5.475 $33,879 -0.33%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 38,587
Median age 40.2
Average household income $94,396
Family households 70.2%
Occupied housing units 13,771
Owner occupied units 47.5%
Average number of people per household 2.78
Median year structure built 1938
Median value for units with a mortgage $438,900
Median value for units without a mortgage $404,200

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 417 Lexington Avenue, Clifton, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 417 Lexington Avenue, Clifton to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 417 Lexington Avenue, Clifton

Here are the neighbors for 417 Lexington Avenue, Clifton.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
28 Kulik St, Clifton 1,388 08/11/2022 $445,000
405 Lexington Ave, Clifton 4,727 06/20/1996 $120,000
411 Lexington Ave, Clifton 2,128 03/25/1998 $125,000
407 Lexington Ave, Clifton 5,109 03/28/2001 $240,000
12 Kulik St, Clifton 1,538 11/03/2008 $250,000
14 Kulik St, Clifton 1,696 05/17/2016
11 E Madison Ave, Clifton 2,083 06/23/2021 $526,000
15 E Madison Ave, Clifton 2,026 08/20/2021 $485,000
17 E Madison Ave, Clifton 1,800