Passaic County  »  07011  »  Lexington Ave  »  351 Lexington Ave

351 Lexington Avenue, Clifton, NJ 07011 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

351 Lexington Avenue, Clifton, NJ 07011
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 351 Lexington Avenue, Clifton
Zip code 07011
County Passaic
Municipality Clifton City
Block 8.19
Lot 30
Neighborhood Botany Section

Sales & Tax Overview for 351 Lexington Avenue, Clifton

Sale date 02/27/2025
Sale price $1,225,000
Arm's length
Property tax $36,100

Lot & Building Information for 351 Lexington Avenue, Clifton

Building sqft 3,194
Building class Restaurant-Diner (640)
Acreage 0.203
Year built 1930

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 351 Lexington Avenue, Clifton

• • Improvements for 351 Lexington Avenue, Clifton , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 351 Lexington Avenue, Clifton

How many sq. ft. does 351 Lexington Avenue, Clifton, NJ 07011 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Restaurant-Diner (640) located at 351 Lexington Avenue, Clifton, NJ 07011 has a total of 3,194 square feet and a current price per square foot of $383.

What is the year built & the current market value of 351 Lexington Avenue, Clifton, NJ 07011?

351 Lexington Avenue, Clifton, NJ 07011 was built in 1930 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $589,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 351 Lexington Avenue, Clifton

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 351 Lexington Avenue, Clifton, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/27/2025 $1,225,000
03/29/2011 $1,000,000
10/29/2007 $1,200,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 351 Lexington Avenue, Clifton with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 351 Lexington Avenue, Clifton

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
02/27/2025 - D
03/10/2025 - R
Mortgage
02/27/2025 - D
03/10/2025 - R
Mortgage
02/27/2025 - D
03/10/2025 - R
Mortgage
02/27/2025 - D
03/10/2025 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
03/29/2011 - D
04/07/2011 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
10/29/2007 - D
11/26/2007 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
09/28/1998 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 351 Lexington Avenue, Clifton

Access detailed property tax data for 351 Lexington Avenue, Clifton, NJ 07011. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $36,100
Market value $589,000

Assessment History for 351 Lexington Avenue, Clifton

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 351 Lexington Avenue, Clifton, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $589,000 $589,000 6.129 $36,100 +3.25%
2024 $589,000 $589,000 5.936 $34,963 +2.45%
2023 $589,000 $589,000 5.794 $34,127 +1.47%
2022 $589,000 $589,000 5.71 $33,632 +4.29%
2021 $589,000 $589,000 5.475 $32,248 -0.33%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 38,587
Median age 40.2
Average household income $94,396
Family households 70.2%
Occupied housing units 13,771
Owner occupied units 47.5%
Average number of people per household 2.78
Median year structure built 1938
Median value for units with a mortgage $438,900
Median value for units without a mortgage $404,200

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 351 Lexington Avenue, Clifton, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 351 Lexington Avenue, Clifton to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 351 Lexington Avenue, Clifton

Here are the neighbors for 351 Lexington Avenue, Clifton.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
75 Russell St, Clifton 2,052 06/29/2006
67 Russell St, Clifton 2,071 07/13/1994 $145,000
14 Portland Ave, Clifton 2,026 01/29/2024 $569,900
22 Portland Ave, Clifton 3,161 09/13/1995 $158,500
79 Russell St, Clifton 2,130 01/24/2022 $1
32 Portland Ave, Clifton 1,895 02/14/2019 $230,000
81 Russell St, Clifton 2,017 11/24/2003
63 Russell St, Clifton 2,071 03/12/2021 $555,000
73 Russell St, Clifton 2,633 11/22/2019 $300,000