Passaic County  »  07011  »  Main Ave  »  1390 Main Ave

1390 Main Avenue, Clifton, NJ 07011 Property Information

1390 Main Avenue, Clifton, NJ 07011 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1390 Main Avenue, Clifton, NJ 07011
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1390 Main Avenue, Clifton
Zip code 07011
County Passaic
Municipality Clifton City
Block 10.09
Lot 20
Neighborhood Middle Village

Sales & Tax Overview for 1390 Main Avenue, Clifton

Sale date 06/15/1989
Sale price $510,000
Arm's length
Property tax $30,380

Lot & Building Information for 1390 Main Avenue, Clifton

Building sqft 6,597
Building class Store
Acreage 0.329 i
Year built 1984

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 1390 Main Avenue, Clifton

• • Improvements for 1390 Main Avenue, Clifton , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1390 Main Avenue, Clifton

How many sq. ft. does 1390 Main Avenue, Clifton, NJ 07011 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store (SCILSR) located at 1390 Main Avenue, Clifton, NJ 07011 has a total of 6,597 square feet and a current price per square foot of $77.

What is the year built & the current market value of 1390 Main Avenue, Clifton, NJ 07011?

1390 Main Avenue, Clifton, NJ 07011 was built in 1984 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $511,800.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1390 Main Avenue, Clifton

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1390 Main Avenue, Clifton, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/15/1989 $510,000

Title Documents for 1390 Main Avenue, Clifton

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
08/18/2020 - D
10/02/2020 - R
Mortgage 08/18/2023
06/15/1989 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1390 Main Avenue, Clifton

Access detailed property tax data for 1390 Main Avenue, Clifton, NJ 07011. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $30,380
Market value $511,800

Assessment History for 1390 Main Avenue, Clifton

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1390 Main Avenue, Clifton, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $511,800 $511,800 5.936 $30,380 +2.45%
2023 $511,800 $511,800 5.794 $29,654 +1.47%
2022 $511,800 $511,800 5.71 $29,224 +4.29%
2021 $511,800 $511,800 5.475 $28,021 -0.33%
2020 $511,800 $511,800 5.493 $28,113 +0.72%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 38,817
Median age 39
Average household income $94,102
Family households 70.4%
Occupied housing units 13,688
Owner occupied units 45.2%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1942
Median value for units with a mortgage $409,900
Median value for units without a mortgage $389,600

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1390 Main Avenue, Clifton, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1390 Main Avenue, Clifton to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 1390 Main Avenue, Clifton

Here are the neighbors for 1390 Main Avenue, Clifton.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
36 Sewall Ave, Clifton 936 02/04/2025 $500,000
12 Troast CT, Clifton 1,920 11/26/2001 $285,000
16 Troast CT, Clifton 1,194 01/13/2005 $328,000
34 Sewall Ave, Clifton 1,200 03/08/2017 $224,000
22 Troast CT, Clifton 1,460 05/31/2002
14 Troast CT, Clifton 1,924 08/27/2006 $420,000
6 Troast CT, Clifton 1,706 04/05/1999 $175,000
1368 Main Ave, Clifton 4,905 03/14/2005 $2,600,000
30 Sewall Ave, Clifton 1,304 04/15/2025 $1