Passaic County  »  07011  »  Main Ave  »  1346 Main Ave

1346 Main Avenue, Clifton, NJ 07011 Property Information

1346 Main Avenue, Clifton, NJ 07011 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1346 Main Avenue, Clifton, NJ 07011
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1346 Main Avenue, Clifton
Zip code 07011
County Passaic
Municipality Clifton City
Block 10.13
Lot 1
Neighborhood Middle Village

Sales & Tax Overview for 1346 Main Avenue, Clifton

Sale date 02/24/2014
Sale price $1,200,000
Arm's length
Property tax $39,667

Lot & Building Information for 1346 Main Avenue, Clifton

Building sqft 7,125
Building class Garage-Other (219)
Acreage 0.475
Year built 1925

Bike Score

Zoning district General Business (B-C)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 1346 Main Avenue, Clifton

• • Improvements for 1346 Main Avenue, Clifton , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1346 Main Avenue, Clifton

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 1346 Main Avenue, Clifton, NJ 07011?

1346 Main Avenue, Clifton, NJ 07011 was built in 1925 and has a total of 7,125 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 1346 Main Avenue, Clifton, NJ 07011 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $647,200, the tax amount paid for 1346 Main Avenue, Clifton, NJ 07011 is $39,666.

When was 1346 Main Avenue, Clifton, NJ 07011 last sold and what was the last sale price?

1346 Main Avenue, Clifton, NJ 07011 was last sold in 02/24/2014 for $1,200,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1346 Main Avenue, Clifton

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1346 Main Avenue, Clifton, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/24/2014 $1,200,000

Title Documents for 1346 Main Avenue, Clifton

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
02/24/2014 - D
03/27/2014 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
04/16/1996 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1346 Main Avenue, Clifton

Access detailed property tax data for 1346 Main Avenue, Clifton, NJ 07011. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $39,667
Market value $647,200

Assessment History for 1346 Main Avenue, Clifton

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1346 Main Avenue, Clifton, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $647,200 $647,200 6.129 $39,667 +3.25%
2024 $647,200 $647,200 5.936 $38,418 +13.75%
2023 $582,900 $582,900 5.794 $33,773 +50.62%
2022 $392,700 $392,700 5.71 $22,423 +4.29%
2021 $392,700 $392,700 5.475 $21,500 -0.33%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1346 Main Avenue, Clifton, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1346 Main Avenue, Clifton to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

St. Paul Elementary School NR Private K-8 0 0.27
Njedda Elementary School NR Private K 145 0.29
School #1 6 Public K-5 251 0.38
School #11 3 Public K-5 407 0.41
Njedda High School NR Private 57 0.44

Nearest middle schools

Classical Academy Charter School Of Clifto 6 Charter 6-8 163 0.25
St. Paul Elementary School NR Private K-8 0 0.27
Christopher Columbus Middle School 4 Public 6-8 1,158 0.31
Njedda High School NR Private 57 0.44
New Hope School NR Private K-8 49 0.58

Nearest high schools

Njedda High School NR Private 57 0.44
Garfield Auxiliary Ms-High School NR Public 6-12 41 0.97
Paterson Charter School for Science & Technology 4 Charter K-12 1,450 1.13
Clifton High School 2 Public 9-12 3,059 1.23
Hope Academy NR Public 6-12 124 1.28

Neighbors for 1346 Main Avenue, Clifton

Here are the neighbors for 1346 Main Avenue, Clifton.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
12 Sewall Ave, Clifton 1,414 05/05/2021 $700,000
36 Sewall Ave, Clifton 936 02/04/2025 $500,000
43 Sewall Ave, Clifton 2,620 08/31/2020 $350,000
48 Franklin Ave, Clifton 2,592 01/02/2007 $556,300
34 Sewall Ave, Clifton 1,200 03/08/2017 $224,000
30 Sewall Ave, Clifton 1,304 04/15/2025 $1
1368 Main Ave, Clifton 4,905 03/14/2005 $2,600,000
31 Sewall Ave, Clifton 1,290 02/11/2026 $1
24 Sewall Ave, Clifton 2,332 04/28/2023 $410,000
57 Sewall Ave, Clifton 1,690 08/12/2014 $325,000
39 Sewall Ave, Clifton 3,696 10/02/2025 $1
363 Getty Ave, Clifton 58,000 03/14/2005 $2,600,000
53 Sewall Ave, Clifton 1,712 01/17/2018 $1
49 Sewall Ave, Clifton 1,437 01/17/2018 $1
35 Sewall Ave, Clifton 2,406
42 Franklin Ave, Clifton 1,648 10/17/2014 $230,000
46 Franklin Ave, Clifton 1,670 12/20/2003 $351,000
40 Sewall Ave, Clifton 1,190 12/13/2004
356 Getty Ave, Clifton 18,054 08/13/2018 $1
28 Sewall Ave, Clifton 1,252 07/26/2021 $270,000