Passaic County  »  07011  »  Piaget Ave  »  283 Piaget Ave

283 Piaget Avenue, Clifton, NJ 07011 Property Information

283 Piaget Avenue, Clifton, NJ 07011 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

283 Piaget Avenue, Clifton, NJ 07011
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 283 Piaget Avenue, Clifton
Zip code 07011
County Passaic
Municipality Clifton City
Block 11.01
Lot 1
Neighborhood Middle Village

Sales & Tax Overview for 283 Piaget Avenue, Clifton

Sale date 12/29/2015
Sale price $3,151,450
Arm's length
Property tax $47,375

Lot & Building Information for 283 Piaget Avenue, Clifton

Building sqft 6,988
Building class Office-Medical/Mental Health (562)
Acreage 0.527
Year built 1950

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 283 Piaget Avenue, Clifton

• • Improvements for 283 Piaget Avenue, Clifton , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 283 Piaget Avenue, Clifton

How many sq. ft. does 283 Piaget Avenue, Clifton, NJ 07011 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office-Medical/Mental Health (562) located at 283 Piaget Avenue, Clifton, NJ 07011 has a total of 6,988 square feet and a current price per square foot of $450.

What is the year built & the current market value of 283 Piaget Avenue, Clifton, NJ 07011?

283 Piaget Avenue, Clifton, NJ 07011 was built in 1950 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $798,100.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 283 Piaget Avenue, Clifton

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 283 Piaget Avenue, Clifton, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/29/2015 $3,151,450
03/02/2006 $920,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 283 Piaget Avenue, Clifton with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 283 Piaget Avenue, Clifton

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
12/29/2015 - D
01/29/2016 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
03/02/2006 - D
03/14/2006 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 283 Piaget Avenue, Clifton

Access detailed property tax data for 283 Piaget Avenue, Clifton, NJ 07011. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $47,375
Market value $798,100

Assessment History for 283 Piaget Avenue, Clifton

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 283 Piaget Avenue, Clifton, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $798,100 $798,100 5.936 $47,375 +2.45%
2023 $798,100 $798,100 5.794 $46,242 +1.47%
2022 $798,100 $798,100 5.71 $45,572 +4.29%
2021 $798,100 $798,100 5.475 $43,696 -0.33%
2020 $798,100 $798,100 5.493 $43,840 +0.72%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 38,817
Median age 39
Average household income $94,102
Family households 70.4%
Occupied housing units 13,688
Owner occupied units 45.2%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1942
Median value for units with a mortgage $409,900
Median value for units without a mortgage $389,600

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 283 Piaget Avenue, Clifton, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 283 Piaget Avenue, Clifton to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 283 Piaget Avenue, Clifton

Here are the neighbors for 283 Piaget Avenue, Clifton.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
247 Piaget Ave, Clifton 4,306 05/21/2019 $850,000
1326 Main Ave, Clifton 3,300 04/19/2001 $185,000
228 Piaget Ave, Clifton 1,266 09/23/2004
263 Piaget Ave, Clifton 3,533 01/04/2017
251 Piaget Ave, Clifton 3,080 02/12/2009 $380,000
226 Piaget Ave, Clifton 1,816 03/21/2025 $1
209 Piaget Ave, Clifton 5,788 12/31/2015
257 Piaget Ave, Clifton 02/12/2009 $380,000
1315 Main Ave, Clifton 2,238 11/15/2006
196 Piaget Ave, Clifton 02/03/2021 $1