Passaic County  »  07011  »  Lakeview Ave  »  152 Lakeview Ave

152 Lakeview Avenue, Clifton, NJ 07011 Property Information

152 Lakeview Avenue, Clifton, NJ 07011 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

152 Lakeview Avenue, Clifton, NJ 07011
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 152 Lakeview Avenue, Clifton
Zip code 07011
County Passaic
Municipality Clifton City
Block 11.05
Lot 70
Neighborhood Clifton Lakeview

Sales & Tax Overview for 152 Lakeview Avenue, Clifton

Sale date 01/07/2025
Sale price $620,000
Arm's length
Property tax $15,678

Lot & Building Information for 152 Lakeview Avenue, Clifton

Building sqft 2,900
Building class Office with Residential (565)
Acreage 0.056
Year built 1960

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 152 Lakeview Avenue, Clifton

• • Improvements for 152 Lakeview Avenue, Clifton , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 152 Lakeview Avenue, Clifton

How many sq. ft. does 152 Lakeview Avenue, Clifton, NJ 07011 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office with Residential (565) located at 152 Lakeview Avenue, Clifton, NJ 07011 has a total of 2,900 square feet and a current price per square foot of $213.

What is the year built & the current market value of 152 Lakeview Avenue, Clifton, NJ 07011?

152 Lakeview Avenue, Clifton, NJ 07011 was built in 1960 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $255,800.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 152 Lakeview Avenue, Clifton

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 152 Lakeview Avenue, Clifton, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/07/2025 $620,000
06/07/1993 $200,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 152 Lakeview Avenue, Clifton with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 152 Lakeview Avenue, Clifton

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
01/07/2025 - D
02/07/2025 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
07/06/2006 - D
07/26/2006 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
06/07/1993 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 152 Lakeview Avenue, Clifton

Access detailed property tax data for 152 Lakeview Avenue, Clifton, NJ 07011. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $15,678
Market value $255,800

Assessment History for 152 Lakeview Avenue, Clifton

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 152 Lakeview Avenue, Clifton, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $255,800 $255,800 6.129 $15,678 +3.25%
2024 $255,800 $255,800 5.936 $15,184 +2.45%
2023 $255,800 $255,800 5.794 $14,821 +1.47%
2022 $255,800 $255,800 5.71 $14,606 +4.29%
2021 $255,800 $255,800 5.475 $14,005 -0.33%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 38,587
Median age 40.2
Average household income $94,396
Family households 70.2%
Occupied housing units 13,771
Owner occupied units 47.5%
Average number of people per household 2.78
Median year structure built 1938
Median value for units with a mortgage $438,900
Median value for units without a mortgage $404,200

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 152 Lakeview Avenue, Clifton, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 152 Lakeview Avenue, Clifton to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 152 Lakeview Avenue, Clifton

Here are the neighbors for 152 Lakeview Avenue, Clifton.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
52 Caroline Ave, Clifton 1,622 10/06/2023 $1
60 Caroline Ave, Clifton
177 Arlington Ave, Clifton 3,088 06/17/1998
140 Lakeview Ave, Clifton 1,584 04/26/1996 $160,000
157 Arlington Ave, Clifton 1,724 09/28/2017 $394,000
165 Arlington Ave, Clifton 1,200 05/31/2024 $560,000
59 Barkley Ave, Clifton 1,998 05/17/2023 $600,000
149 Arlington Ave, Clifton 2,380
169 Arlington Ave, Clifton 1,016 11/13/2017 $250,000