Passaic County  »  07011  »  Maple Pl  »  12 Maple Pl

12 Maple Place, Clifton, NJ 07011 Property Information

12 Maple Place, Clifton, NJ 07011 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

12 Maple Place, Clifton, NJ 07011
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 12 Maple Place, Clifton
Zip code 07011
County Passaic
Municipality Clifton City
Block 11.14
Lot 9
Neighborhood Middle Village

Sales & Tax Overview for 12 Maple Place, Clifton

Property tax $9,659

Lot & Building Information for 12 Maple Place, Clifton

Building sqft 1,876
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.093
Year built 1916

Bike Score

Zoning district Residential, One-Family, 5,000 Square Feet (R-A3)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 12 Maple Place, Clifton

• • Improvements for 12 Maple Place, Clifton , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 12 Maple Place, Clifton

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 12 Maple Place, Clifton, NJ 07011?

12 Maple Place, Clifton, NJ 07011 was built in 1916 and has a total of 1,876 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 12 Maple Place, Clifton, NJ 07011 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $157,600, the tax amount paid for 12 Maple Place, Clifton, NJ 07011 is $9,659.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 12 Maple Place, Clifton

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 12 Maple Place, Clifton, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 12 Maple Place, Clifton

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 12 Maple Place, Clifton

Access detailed property tax data for 12 Maple Place, Clifton, NJ 07011. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $9,659
Market value $157,600

Assessment History for 12 Maple Place, Clifton

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 12 Maple Place, Clifton, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $157,600 $157,600 6.129 $9,659 +3.25%
2024 $157,600 $157,600 5.936 $9,355 +2.45%
2023 $157,600 $157,600 5.794 $9,131 +1.47%
2022 $157,600 $157,600 5.71 $8,999 +4.29%
2021 $157,600 $157,600 5.475 $8,629 -0.33%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 12 Maple Place, Clifton, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 12 Maple Place, Clifton to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

St. Paul Elementary School NR Private K-8 0 0.15
Bright Start Academy NR Private PK-K 80 0.20
Bright Start Academy NR Private PK-K 80 0.20
Njedda High School NR Private 57 0.25
New Hope School NR Private K-8 49 0.25

Nearest middle schools

Classical Academy Charter School Of Clifto 6 Charter 6-8 163 0.14
St. Paul Elementary School NR Private K-8 0 0.15
Njedda High School NR Private 57 0.25
New Hope School NR Private K-8 49 0.25
Christopher Columbus Middle School 4 Public 6-8 1,158 0.48

Nearest high schools

Njedda High School NR Private 57 0.25
Garfield Auxiliary Ms-High School NR Public 6-12 41 0.94
Hope Academy NR Public 6-12 124 1.05
Clifton High School 2 Public 9-12 3,059 1.08