Passaic County  »  07011  »  Union Ave  »  68 Union Ave

68 Union Avenue, Clifton, NJ 07011 Property Information

68 Union Avenue, Clifton, NJ 07011 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

68 Union Avenue, Clifton, NJ 07011
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 68 Union Avenue, Clifton
Zip code 07011
County Passaic
Municipality Clifton City
Block 11.16
Lot 10
Neighborhood Middle Village

Sales & Tax Overview for 68 Union Avenue, Clifton

Sale date 03/07/2022
Sale price $1,200,000
Arm's length
Property tax $21,186

Lot & Building Information for 68 Union Avenue, Clifton

Building sqft 7,650
Building class Office-Other (569)
Acreage 0.184
Year built 1910

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 68 Union Avenue, Clifton

• • Improvements for 68 Union Avenue, Clifton , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 68 Union Avenue, Clifton

How many sq. ft. does 68 Union Avenue, Clifton, NJ 07011 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office-Other (569) located at 68 Union Avenue, Clifton, NJ 07011 has a total of 7,650 square feet and a current price per square foot of $156.

What is the year built & the current market value of 68 Union Avenue, Clifton, NJ 07011?

68 Union Avenue, Clifton, NJ 07011 was built in 1910 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $356,900.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 68 Union Avenue, Clifton

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 68 Union Avenue, Clifton, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/07/2022 $1,200,000
06/20/1990 $336,500
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 68 Union Avenue, Clifton with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 68 Union Avenue, Clifton

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
03/07/2022 - D
06/06/2022 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
06/20/1990 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 68 Union Avenue, Clifton

Access detailed property tax data for 68 Union Avenue, Clifton, NJ 07011. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $21,186
Market value $356,900

Assessment History for 68 Union Avenue, Clifton

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 68 Union Avenue, Clifton, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $356,900 $356,900 5.936 $21,186 +2.45%
2023 $356,900 $356,900 5.794 $20,679 +1.47%
2022 $356,900 $356,900 5.71 $20,379 +4.29%
2021 $356,900 $356,900 5.475 $19,540 -0.33%
2020 $356,900 $356,900 5.493 $19,605 +0.72%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 38,817
Median age 39
Average household income $94,102
Family households 70.4%
Occupied housing units 13,688
Owner occupied units 45.2%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1942
Median value for units with a mortgage $409,900
Median value for units without a mortgage $389,600

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 68 Union Avenue, Clifton, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 68 Union Avenue, Clifton to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 68 Union Avenue, Clifton

Here are the neighbors for 68 Union Avenue, Clifton.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
21 Washington Ave, Clifton 2,608 08/13/2018 $505,000
23 Washington Ave, Clifton 2,608 01/31/2008 $450,000
17 Washington Ave, Clifton 2,608 11/15/2002 $325,000
234 2nd St, Clifton 2,008 03/11/1996 $153,000
232 2nd St, Clifton 1,814 10/14/2021 $475,000
80 Union Ave, Clifton 22,878
1232 Main Ave, Clifton
1231 Main Ave, Clifton 2,130 11/07/2003
1233-1247 Main Ave, Clifton 30,694 05/25/2017 $3,900,000
37 Washington Ave, Clifton 2,088 07/20/2005