Passaic County  »  07011  »  Getty Ave  »  121 Getty Ave

121 Getty Avenue, Clifton, NJ 07011 Property Information

121 Getty Avenue, Clifton, NJ 07011 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

121 Getty Avenue, Clifton, NJ 07011
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 121 Getty Avenue, Clifton
Zip code 07011
County Passaic
Municipality Clifton City
Block 12.05
Lot 10
Neighborhood Middle Village

Sales & Tax Overview for 121 Getty Avenue, Clifton

Sale date 02/03/2014
Sale price $425,000
Arm's length
Property tax $22,284

Lot & Building Information for 121 Getty Avenue, Clifton

Building sqft 7,119
Building class Store
Acreage 0.24
Year built 1950

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 121 Getty Avenue, Clifton

• • Improvements for 121 Getty Avenue, Clifton , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 121 Getty Avenue, Clifton

How many sq. ft. does 121 Getty Avenue, Clifton, NJ 07011 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store (SCILSR) located at 121 Getty Avenue, Clifton, NJ 07011 has a total of 7,119 square feet and a current price per square foot of $59.

What is the year built & the current market value of 121 Getty Avenue, Clifton, NJ 07011?

121 Getty Avenue, Clifton, NJ 07011 was built in 1950 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $375,400.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 121 Getty Avenue, Clifton

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 121 Getty Avenue, Clifton, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/03/2014 $425,000
10/03/2011 $100
01/31/2002 $525,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 121 Getty Avenue, Clifton with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 121 Getty Avenue, Clifton

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
02/03/2014 - D
02/14/2014 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
10/03/2011 - D
10/19/2011 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
01/31/2002 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 121 Getty Avenue, Clifton

Access detailed property tax data for 121 Getty Avenue, Clifton, NJ 07011. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $22,284
Market value $375,400

Assessment History for 121 Getty Avenue, Clifton

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 121 Getty Avenue, Clifton, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $375,400 $375,400 5.936 $22,284 +2.45%
2023 $375,400 $375,400 5.794 $21,751 +1.47%
2022 $375,400 $375,400 5.71 $21,435 +4.29%
2021 $375,400 $375,400 5.475 $20,553 -0.33%
2020 $375,400 $375,400 5.493 $20,621 +0.72%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 38,817
Median age 39
Average household income $94,102
Family households 70.4%
Occupied housing units 13,688
Owner occupied units 45.2%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1942
Median value for units with a mortgage $409,900
Median value for units without a mortgage $389,600

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 121 Getty Avenue, Clifton, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 121 Getty Avenue, Clifton to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 121 Getty Avenue, Clifton

Here are the neighbors for 121 Getty Avenue, Clifton.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
1144 Main Ave, Clifton 5,500
17 Harding Ave, Clifton 1,899 08/28/2018 $409,900
292 Clifton Ave, Clifton 9,000 06/03/2016 $800,000
509 Clifton Ave, Clifton 1,968 10/22/1991 $170,000
25 Harding Ave, Clifton 1,452 12/27/1990 $475,000
126 Getty Ave, Clifton 6,900 01/30/2023 $1,900,000
112 1st St, Clifton
300 Clifton Ave, Clifton 3,774
326 Clifton Ave, Clifton 2,390 05/14/2025 $625,000
505 Clifton Ave, Clifton 1,556 08/19/2010 $219,000