Passaic County  »  07011  »  Clifton Ave  »  467 Clifton Ave

467 Clifton Avenue, Clifton, NJ 07011 Property Information

467 Clifton Avenue, Clifton, NJ 07011 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

467 Clifton Avenue, Clifton, NJ 07011
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 467 Clifton Avenue, Clifton
Zip code 07011
County Passaic
Municipality Clifton City
Block 12.08
Lot 13
Neighborhood Dutch Hill

Sales & Tax Overview for 467 Clifton Avenue, Clifton

Sale date 04/30/2019
Sale price $275,000
Arm's length
Property tax $11,553

Lot & Building Information for 467 Clifton Avenue, Clifton

Building sqft 1,702
Building class Office-Medical/Mental Health (562)
Acreage 0.097
Year built 1920

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 467 Clifton Avenue, Clifton

• • Improvements for 467 Clifton Avenue, Clifton , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 467 Clifton Avenue, Clifton

How many sq. ft. does 467 Clifton Avenue, Clifton, NJ 07011 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office-Medical/Mental Health (562) located at 467 Clifton Avenue, Clifton, NJ 07011 has a total of 1,702 square feet and a current price per square foot of $161.

What is the year built & the current market value of 467 Clifton Avenue, Clifton, NJ 07011?

467 Clifton Avenue, Clifton, NJ 07011 was built in 1920 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $188,500.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 467 Clifton Avenue, Clifton

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 467 Clifton Avenue, Clifton, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/30/2019 $275,000
09/20/1989 $206,800
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 467 Clifton Avenue, Clifton with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 467 Clifton Avenue, Clifton

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
04/30/2019 - D
05/21/2019 - R
Mortgage
04/30/2019 - D
05/21/2019 - R
Mortgage
04/30/2019 - D
05/21/2019 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
09/20/1989 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 467 Clifton Avenue, Clifton

Access detailed property tax data for 467 Clifton Avenue, Clifton, NJ 07011. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $11,553
Market value $188,500

Assessment History for 467 Clifton Avenue, Clifton

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 467 Clifton Avenue, Clifton, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $188,500 $188,500 6.129 $11,553 +3.25%
2024 $188,500 $188,500 5.936 $11,189 +2.45%
2023 $188,500 $188,500 5.794 $10,922 +1.47%
2022 $188,500 $188,500 5.71 $10,763 +4.29%
2021 $188,500 $188,500 5.475 $10,320 -0.33%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 38,587
Median age 40.2
Average household income $94,396
Family households 70.2%
Occupied housing units 13,771
Owner occupied units 47.5%
Average number of people per household 2.78
Median year structure built 1938
Median value for units with a mortgage $438,900
Median value for units without a mortgage $404,200

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 467 Clifton Avenue, Clifton, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 467 Clifton Avenue, Clifton to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 467 Clifton Avenue, Clifton

Here are the neighbors for 467 Clifton Avenue, Clifton.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
463 Clifton Ave, Clifton 1,942 03/23/2006 $439,000
469 Clifton Ave, Clifton 1,302 10/05/2020 $350,000
185 3rd St, Clifton 1,538 01/20/2014
491 Clifton Ave, Clifton 2,044 01/09/2015 $286,000
471 Clifton Ave, Clifton 1,854 06/02/1997 $120,000
483 Clifton Ave, Clifton 2,192 04/15/2005
499 Clifton Ave, Clifton 1,330 10/17/2007 $330,000
187 3rd St, Clifton 1,552 03/30/2000 $185,000
183 3rd St, Clifton 2,324 04/20/1998 $223,000