Passaic County  »  07011  »  Clifton Ave  »  417 Clifton Ave

417 Clifton Avenue, Clifton, NJ 07011 Property Information

417 Clifton Avenue, Clifton, NJ 07011 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

417 Clifton Avenue, Clifton, NJ 07011
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 417 Clifton Avenue, Clifton
Zip code 07011
County Passaic
Municipality Clifton City
Block 12.09
Lot 12
Neighborhood Dutch Hill

Sales & Tax Overview for 417 Clifton Avenue, Clifton

Sale date 03/09/2022
Sale price $660,000
Arm's length
Property tax $15,892

Lot & Building Information for 417 Clifton Avenue, Clifton

Building sqft 2,561
Building class Office-Other (569)
Acreage 0.131
Year built 1910

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 417 Clifton Avenue, Clifton

• • Improvements for 417 Clifton Avenue, Clifton , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 417 Clifton Avenue, Clifton

How many sq. ft. does 417 Clifton Avenue, Clifton, NJ 07011 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office-Other (569) located at 417 Clifton Avenue, Clifton, NJ 07011 has a total of 2,561 square feet and a current price per square foot of $257.

What is the year built & the current market value of 417 Clifton Avenue, Clifton, NJ 07011?

417 Clifton Avenue, Clifton, NJ 07011 was built in 1910 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $259,300.

Ownership Information

Spaces for Lease in 417 Clifton Avenue, Clifton

417 Clifton Ave
Listing type For Lease
Listing date 01/20/2026
Last updated 05/13/2026
Lot size 0.1309 Acre

2 entrances

Private parking lot

Strong traffic count

Bus stop

Street signage

EZ access to Main Ave and Rte 46

 

 

Offered at a lease rate of $ 25 sft + utilities

 

For more information please contact Sal Bellafiore 201 400 8847 [email protected] or Cathie Salamone 201 400 0660 [email protected]

 

*all information deemed reliable but not guaranteed*

View Listing

Brokers

Cathie Salamone
Sal Bellafiore
Spaces
Suite name Space type Lease rate Available space Brokers
Space Available Office $25/Sqft/Year 2,384 Cathie Salamone
(201) 400-0660
Sal Bellafiore
(201) 400-8847
Active Listings For This Property:
For Lease 417 Clifton Ave
417 Clifton Ave
417 Clifton Avenue, Clifton
Property Office
Availability 1 Spaces listed / 2384 Sqft
Price $25/Sqft/Year
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 417 Clifton Avenue, Clifton

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 417 Clifton Avenue, Clifton, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/09/2022 $660,000
03/26/2014 $370,000
11/13/2002 $238,375
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 417 Clifton Avenue, Clifton with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 417 Clifton Avenue, Clifton

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
03/09/2022 - D
04/21/2022 - R
Mortgage
03/09/2022 - D
04/21/2022 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
03/26/2014 - D
04/10/2014 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
11/13/2002 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 417 Clifton Avenue, Clifton

Access detailed property tax data for 417 Clifton Avenue, Clifton, NJ 07011. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $15,892
Market value $259,300

Assessment History for 417 Clifton Avenue, Clifton

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 417 Clifton Avenue, Clifton, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $259,300 $259,300 6.129 $15,892 +3.25%
2024 $259,300 $259,300 5.936 $15,392 +2.45%
2023 $259,300 $259,300 5.794 $15,024 +31.75%
2022 $199,700 $199,700 5.71 $11,403 +4.29%
2021 $199,700 $199,700 5.475 $10,934 -0.33%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 38,587
Median age 40.2
Average household income $94,396
Family households 70.2%
Occupied housing units 13,771
Owner occupied units 47.5%
Average number of people per household 2.78
Median year structure built 1938
Median value for units with a mortgage $438,900
Median value for units without a mortgage $404,200

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 417 Clifton Avenue, Clifton, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 417 Clifton Avenue, Clifton to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 417 Clifton Avenue, Clifton

Here are the neighbors for 417 Clifton Avenue, Clifton.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
146 Madison Ave, Clifton 2,182 12/08/2020 $290,000
425 Clifton Ave, Clifton 2,727 10/02/2023 $1
437 Clifton Ave, Clifton 1,348 12/19/2016 $280,000
445 Clifton Ave, Clifton 1,460 01/29/2025 $575,000
447 Clifton Ave, Clifton 1,951 02/05/2009 $475,000
415 Clifton Ave, Clifton 3,409 03/05/2002
138 Madison Ave, Clifton 1,798 02/25/2016 $302,000
441 Clifton Ave, Clifton 1,728 02/08/2003 $117,450
150 Madison Ave, Clifton 1,317 10/26/2023 $410,000