67 2nd Street, Clifton, NJ 07011 Property Information
67 2nd Street, Clifton, NJ 07011 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 67 2nd Street, Clifton |
| Zip code | 07011 |
| County | Passaic |
| Municipality | Clifton City |
| Block | 12.24 |
| Lot | 12 |
| Neighborhood | Dutch Hill |
Sales & Tax Overview for 67 2nd Street, Clifton
| Property tax | $16,882 |
Lot & Building Information for 67 2nd Street, Clifton
| Building class | Apartment-Garden (020) |
| Acreage | 0.047 |
| Year built | 1910 |
| Units | 4 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 67 2nd Street, Clifton
- • Improvements for 67 2nd Street, Clifton , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 67 2nd Street, Clifton
67 2nd Street, Clifton, NJ 07011 was built in 1910.
What is the assessed value of 67 2nd Street, Clifton, NJ 07011 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $284,400, the tax amount paid for 67 2nd Street, Clifton, NJ 07011 is $17,430.
When was 67 2nd Street, Clifton, NJ 07011 last sold?67 2nd Street, Clifton, NJ 07011 was last sold in 04/25/2013.
How many residential units does this building have?This building has 4 residential unit(s).
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 67 2nd Street, Clifton
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 67 2nd Street, Clifton, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 67 2nd Street, Clifton
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 67 2nd Street, Clifton
Access detailed property tax data for 67 2nd Street, Clifton, NJ 07011. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $16,882 |
| Market value | $284,400 |
Assessment History for 67 2nd Street, Clifton
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 67 2nd Street, Clifton, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $284,400 | $284,400 | 5.936 | $16,882 | +2.45% |
| 2023 | $284,400 | $284,400 | 5.794 | $16,478 | +1.47% |
| 2022 | $284,400 | $284,400 | 5.71 | $16,239 | +4.29% |
| 2021 | $284,400 | $284,400 | 5.475 | $15,571 | -0.33% |
| 2020 | $284,400 | $284,400 | 5.493 | $15,622 | +0.72% |
Demographics By Zip Code
| Total population | 38,817 |
| Median age | 39 |
| Average household income | $94,102 |
| Family households | 70.4% |
| Occupied housing units | 13,688 |
| Owner occupied units | 45.2% |
| Average number of people per household | 2 |
| Median year structure built | 1942 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $409,900 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $389,600 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 67 2nd Street, Clifton, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | 0.2, X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 67 2nd Street, Clifton to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 67 2nd Street, Clifton
Here are the neighbors for 67 2nd Street, Clifton.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 161 Hadley Ave, Clifton | 1,377 | 01/14/2019 | $379,000 |
| 173 Hadley Ave, Clifton | 1,448 | 11/30/2018 | $292,000 |
| 181 Hadley Ave, Clifton | 2,060 | 03/20/2024 | $755,000 |
| 128 Sylvan Ave, Clifton | 1,111 | 01/24/2022 | $365,000 |
| 140 Sylvan Ave, Clifton | 1,091 | 09/19/1989 | $146,000 |
| 169 Hadley Ave, Clifton | 1,098 | 09/18/2012 | $251,000 |