Passaic County  »  07011  »  Main Ave  »  1025 Main Ave

1025 Main Avenue, Clifton, NJ 07011 Property Information

1025 Main Avenue, Clifton, NJ 07011 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1025 Main Avenue, Clifton, NJ 07011
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1025 Main Avenue, Clifton
Zip code 07011
County Passaic
Municipality Clifton City
Block 12.26
Lot 19
Neighborhood Dutch Hill

Sales & Tax Overview for 1025 Main Avenue, Clifton

Sale date 02/12/2016
Sale price $300,000
Property tax $6,880

Lot & Building Information for 1025 Main Avenue, Clifton

Building class Store with Residential (738)
Acreage 0.101
Year built 1969

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 1025 Main Avenue, Clifton

• • Improvements for 1025 Main Avenue, Clifton , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1025 Main Avenue, Clifton

What is the year built & the current market value of 1025 Main Avenue, Clifton, NJ 07011?

1025 Main Avenue, Clifton, NJ 07011 was built in 1969 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $115,900.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1025 Main Avenue, Clifton

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1025 Main Avenue, Clifton, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/12/2016 $300,000

Title Documents for 1025 Main Avenue, Clifton

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
02/12/2016 - D
02/25/2016 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
09/03/2009 - D
09/28/2009 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
10/20/2008 - D
11/26/2008 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1025 Main Avenue, Clifton

Access detailed property tax data for 1025 Main Avenue, Clifton, NJ 07011. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $6,880
Market value $115,900

Assessment History for 1025 Main Avenue, Clifton

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1025 Main Avenue, Clifton, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $115,900 $115,900 5.936 $6,880 +2.45%
2023 $115,900 $115,900 5.794 $6,715 -51.42%
2022 $242,100 $242,100 5.71 $13,824 +4.29%
2021 $242,100 $242,100 5.475 $13,255 -0.33%
2020 $242,100 $242,100 5.493 $13,299 +0.72%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 38,817
Median age 39
Average household income $94,102
Family households 70.4%
Occupied housing units 13,688
Owner occupied units 45.2%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1942
Median value for units with a mortgage $409,900
Median value for units without a mortgage $389,600

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1025 Main Avenue, Clifton, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2 (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1025 Main Avenue, Clifton to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 1025 Main Avenue, Clifton

Here are the neighbors for 1025 Main Avenue, Clifton.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
43 Hadley Ave, Clifton 2,310 04/11/2025 $650,000
28 Sylvan Ave, Clifton 938 04/07/2009 $230,000
59 Hadley Ave, Clifton 1,698 04/02/2001 $245,000
12 Sylvan Ave, Clifton 2,496 08/19/1999
14 Sylvan Ave, Clifton 2,496 06/05/2019 $507,000
20 Sylvan Ave, Clifton 1,476 10/25/2011 $201,000
24 Sylvan Ave, Clifton 1,290
32 Sylvan Ave, Clifton 938 03/13/2018 $1
34 Sylvan Ave, Clifton 1,444
45 Hadley Ave, Clifton 2,310 01/11/2006