41 Foster Street, Clifton, NJ 07011 Property Information
41 Foster Street, Clifton, NJ 07011 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 41 Foster Street, Clifton |
| Zip code | 07011 |
| County | Passaic |
| Municipality | Clifton City |
| Block | 13.06 |
| Lot | 7 |
| Neighborhood | Dutch Hill |
Sales & Tax Overview for 41 Foster Street, Clifton
| Sale date | 04/29/2025 |
| Sale price | $545,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $7,307 |
Lot & Building Information for 41 Foster Street, Clifton
| Building sqft | 1,181 |
| Building class | Residential (2) |
| Acreage | 0.14 |
| Year built | 1920 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 41 Foster Street, Clifton
- • Improvements for 41 Foster Street, Clifton , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 41 Foster Street, Clifton
41 Foster Street, Clifton, NJ 07011 was built in 1920 and has a total of 1,181 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 41 Foster Street, Clifton, NJ 07011 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $123,100, the tax amount paid for 41 Foster Street, Clifton, NJ 07011 is $7,544.
When was 41 Foster Street, Clifton, NJ 07011 last sold and what was the last sale price?41 Foster Street, Clifton, NJ 07011 was last sold in 04/29/2025 for $545,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 41 Foster Street, Clifton
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 41 Foster Street, Clifton, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
Title Documents for 41 Foster Street, Clifton
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 41 Foster Street, Clifton
Access detailed property tax data for 41 Foster Street, Clifton, NJ 07011. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $7,307 |
| Market value | $123,100 |
Assessment History for 41 Foster Street, Clifton
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 41 Foster Street, Clifton, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $123,100 | $123,100 | 5.936 | $7,307 | +2.45% |
| 2023 | $123,100 | $123,100 | 5.794 | $7,132 | +1.47% |
| 2022 | $123,100 | $123,100 | 5.71 | $7,029 | +4.29% |
| 2021 | $123,100 | $123,100 | 5.475 | $6,740 | -0.33% |
| 2020 | $123,100 | $123,100 | 5.493 | $6,762 | +0.72% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 41 Foster Street, Clifton, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 41 Foster Street, Clifton to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| School #15 | 4 | Public | PK, K-5 | 279 | 0.21 |
| School #15 | 4 | Public | PK, K-5 | 279 | 0.21 |
| New Hope School | NR | Private | K-8 | 49 | 0.30 |
| Ulysses S. Grant School No. 7 | NR | Public | PK, K | 254 | 0.37 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| New Hope School | NR | Private | K-8 | 49 | 0.30 |
| Number 19 Daniel F Ryan | 3 | Public | 1-8 | 731 | 0.43 |
| St. Anthony of Padua School | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 0 | 0.52 |
| Njedda High School | NR | Private | 57 | 0.54 | |
| St. Paul Elementary School | NR | Private | K-8 | 0 | 0.63 |
Nearest high schools