367 Highland Avenue, Clifton, NJ 07011 Property Information
367 Highland Avenue, Clifton, NJ 07011 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 367 Highland Avenue, Clifton |
| Zip code | 07011 |
| County | Passaic |
| Municipality | Clifton City |
| Block | 13.08 |
| Lot | 10 |
| Neighborhood | Dutch Hill |
Sales & Tax Overview for 367 Highland Avenue, Clifton
| Sale date | 02/22/2008 |
| Sale price | $740,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $21,157 |
Lot & Building Information for 367 Highland Avenue, Clifton
| Building sqft | 7,652 |
| Building class | Store with Residential (738) |
| Acreage | 0.132 |
| Year built | 1886 |
| Units | 6 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 367 Highland Avenue, Clifton
- • Improvements for 367 Highland Avenue, Clifton , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 367 Highland Avenue, Clifton
This Store with Residential (738) located at 367 Highland Avenue, Clifton, NJ 07011 has a total of 7,652 square feet and a current price per square foot of $96.
What is the year built & the current market value of 367 Highland Avenue, Clifton, NJ 07011?367 Highland Avenue, Clifton, NJ 07011 was built in 1886 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $345,200.
How many commercial spaces does this building have?This building has 6 commercial spaces available for lease.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 367 Highland Avenue, Clifton
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 367 Highland Avenue, Clifton, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
Title Documents for 367 Highland Avenue, Clifton
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 367 Highland Avenue, Clifton
Access detailed property tax data for 367 Highland Avenue, Clifton, NJ 07011. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $21,157 |
| Market value | $345,200 |
Assessment History for 367 Highland Avenue, Clifton
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 367 Highland Avenue, Clifton, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $345,200 | $345,200 | 6.129 | $21,157 | +3.25% |
| 2024 | $345,200 | $345,200 | 5.936 | $20,491 | +2.45% |
| 2023 | $345,200 | $345,200 | 5.794 | $20,001 | +1.47% |
| 2022 | $345,200 | $345,200 | 5.71 | $19,711 | +4.29% |
| 2021 | $345,200 | $345,200 | 5.475 | $18,900 | -0.33% |
Demographics by Zip Code
| Total population | 38,587 |
| Median age | 40.2 |
| Average household income | $94,396 |
| Family households | 70.2% |
| Occupied housing units | 13,771 |
| Owner occupied units | 47.5% |
| Average number of people per household | 2.78 |
| Median year structure built | 1938 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $438,900 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $404,200 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 367 Highland Avenue, Clifton, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 367 Highland Avenue, Clifton to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 367 Highland Avenue, Clifton
Here are the neighbors for 367 Highland Avenue, Clifton.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 359 Highland Ave, Clifton | 1,340 | 07/08/2025 | $1 |
| 333 Highland Ave, Clifton | 1,670 | 04/09/2015 | $245,000 |
| 375 Highland Ave, Clifton | 1,996 | ||
| 377 Highland Ave, Clifton | 1,730 | 10/30/2019 | $355,000 |
| 381 Highland Ave, Clifton | 1,668 | 02/23/2015 | |
| 353 Highland Ave, Clifton | 1,798 | 09/04/2003 | $195,000 |