Passaic County  »  07011  »  Paulison Ave  »  638 Paulison Ave

638 Paulison Avenue, Clifton, NJ 07011 Property Information

638 Paulison Avenue, Clifton, NJ 07011 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

638 Paulison Avenue, Clifton, NJ 07011
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 638 Paulison Avenue, Clifton
Zip code 07011
County Passaic
Municipality Clifton City
Block 13.09
Lot 24
Neighborhood Dutch Hill

Sales & Tax Overview for 638 Paulison Avenue, Clifton

Sale date 05/27/2010
Sale price $340,000
Arm's length
Property tax $15,451

Lot & Building Information for 638 Paulison Avenue, Clifton

Building sqft 3,744
Building class Store with Residential (738)
Acreage 0.087

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 638 Paulison Avenue, Clifton

• • Improvements for 638 Paulison Avenue, Clifton , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 638 Paulison Avenue, Clifton

How many sq. ft. does 638 Paulison Avenue, Clifton, NJ 07011 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store with Residential (738) located at 638 Paulison Avenue, Clifton, NJ 07011 has a total of 3,744 square feet and a current price per square foot of $90.

What is the market value of 638 Paulison Avenue, Clifton, NJ 07011?

The current market value is $252,100.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 638 Paulison Avenue, Clifton

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 638 Paulison Avenue, Clifton, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/27/2010 $340,000
10/10/2006 $550,000
01/17/2003 $380,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 638 Paulison Avenue, Clifton with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 638 Paulison Avenue, Clifton

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
05/27/2010 - D
06/29/2010 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
06/30/2009 - D
12/21/2009 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
10/10/2006 - D
10/30/2006 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
01/17/2003 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 638 Paulison Avenue, Clifton

Access detailed property tax data for 638 Paulison Avenue, Clifton, NJ 07011. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $15,451
Market value $252,100

Assessment History for 638 Paulison Avenue, Clifton

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 638 Paulison Avenue, Clifton, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $252,100 $252,100 6.129 $15,451 +3.25%
2024 $252,100 $252,100 5.936 $14,965 +3.19%
2023 $250,300 $250,300 5.794 $14,502 +1.47%
2022 $250,300 $250,300 5.71 $14,292 +4.29%
2021 $250,300 $250,300 5.475 $13,704 -0.33%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 38,587
Median age 40.2
Average household income $94,396
Family households 70.2%
Occupied housing units 13,771
Owner occupied units 47.5%
Average number of people per household 2.78
Median year structure built 1938
Median value for units with a mortgage $438,900
Median value for units without a mortgage $404,200

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 638 Paulison Avenue, Clifton, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 638 Paulison Avenue, Clifton to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 638 Paulison Avenue, Clifton

Here are the neighbors for 638 Paulison Avenue, Clifton.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
313 Burgess Pl, Clifton 2,068 10/23/2017 $100
323 Burgess Pl, Clifton 1,072 08/28/2009 $150,000
317 Burgess Pl, Clifton 1,084 12/08/2021 $365,000
44 Sisco Pl, Clifton 1,768 10/13/1999 $220,000
38 Sisco Pl, Clifton 1,696 04/23/2015
32 Sisco Pl, Clifton 2,037 05/04/2012 $245,000
329 Burgess Pl, Clifton 1,798 08/30/2016 $29,794
623 Gregory Ave, Clifton 1,198 08/22/2019 $285,000
626 Gregory Ave, Clifton 962 05/25/2021 $315,000