Passaic County  »  07013  »  Valley Rd  »  20 Valley Rd

20 Valley Road, Clifton, NJ 07013 Property Information

20 Valley Road, Clifton, NJ 07013 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

20 Valley Road, Clifton, NJ 07013
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 20 Valley Road, Clifton
Zip code 07013
County Passaic
Municipality Clifton City
Block 14.01
Lot 4
Neighborhood Albion

Sales & Tax Overview for 20 Valley Road, Clifton

Sale date 08/31/2019
Sale price $1,299,900
Arm's length
Property tax $23,002

Lot & Building Information for 20 Valley Road, Clifton

Building sqft 5,696
Building class Vacant Land (1)
Acreage 1.55
Year built 1900

Bike Score

Zoning district Residential, One-Family, 5,000 Square Feet (R-A3)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 20 Valley Road, Clifton

• • Improvements for 20 Valley Road, Clifton , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 20 Valley Road, Clifton

How many sq. ft. does 20 Valley Road, Clifton, NJ 07013 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Vacant Land (1) located at 20 Valley Road, Clifton, NJ 07013 has a total of 5,696 square feet and a current price per square foot of $228.

What is the year built & the current market value of 20 Valley Road, Clifton, NJ 07013?

20 Valley Road, Clifton, NJ 07013 was built in 1900 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $387,500.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 20 Valley Road, Clifton

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 20 Valley Road, Clifton, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/31/2019 $1,299,900
07/08/2004 $15,000
05/08/2002 $710,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 20 Valley Road, Clifton with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 20 Valley Road, Clifton

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
08/31/2019 - D
09/17/2020 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
07/08/2004 - D
07/20/2004 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
05/08/2002 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 20 Valley Road, Clifton

Access detailed property tax data for 20 Valley Road, Clifton, NJ 07013. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $23,002
Market value $387,500

Assessment History for 20 Valley Road, Clifton

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 20 Valley Road, Clifton, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $387,500 $387,500 5.936 $23,002 -40.84%
2023 $671,000 $671,000 5.794 $38,878 +1.47%
2022 $671,000 $671,000 5.71 $38,314 +4.29%
2021 $671,000 $671,000 5.475 $36,737 -0.33%
2020 $671,000 $671,000 5.493 $36,858 +0.72%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 20 Valley Road, Clifton, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 20 Valley Road, Clifton to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

School #5 4 Public K-5 410 0.27
Dr Hani Awadallah School 4 Public PK, K-8 564 0.33
Dr Hani Awadallah School 4 Public PK, K-8 564 0.33
School 8 4 Public K-8 454 0.47
Wee Care Child Care Center NR Private PK, K-6 0 0.74

Nearest middle schools

Dr Hani Awadallah School 4 Public PK, K-8 564 0.33
School 8 4 Public K-8 454 0.47
Charles J. Riley School 9 3 Public PK, K-8 726 0.81
School 3 3 Public K-8 336 0.88
Al-Huda School NR Private PK, K-12 55 0.88

Nearest high schools

Al-Huda School NR Private PK, K-12 55 0.88
Garrett Morgan Academy NR Public 9-12 183 0.89
International High School 3 Public 9-12 694 0.89
Paterson Arts And Science Charter School 4 Charter K-12 1,160 0.94