3 Valley Road, Clifton, NJ 07013 Property Information
3 Valley Road, Clifton, NJ 07013 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 3 Valley Road, Clifton |
| Zip code | 07013 |
| County | Passaic |
| Municipality | Clifton City |
| Block | 14.02 |
| Lot | 1 |
| Neighborhood | South Paterson |
Sales & Tax Overview for 3 Valley Road, Clifton
| Sale date | 07/06/2009 |
| Sale price | $375,000 |
| Property tax | $11,219 |
Lot & Building Information for 3 Valley Road, Clifton
| Building sqft | 2,072 |
| Building class | Residential (2) |
| Acreage | 0.1 |
| Year built | 1928 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 3 Valley Road, Clifton
- • Improvements for 3 Valley Road, Clifton , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 3 Valley Road, Clifton
3 Valley Road, Clifton, NJ 07013 was built in 1928 and has a total of 2,072 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 3 Valley Road, Clifton, NJ 07013 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $189,000, the tax amount paid for 3 Valley Road, Clifton, NJ 07013 is $11,583.
When was 3 Valley Road, Clifton, NJ 07013 last sold?3 Valley Road, Clifton, NJ 07013 was last sold in 07/27/2010.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 3 Valley Road, Clifton
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3 Valley Road, Clifton, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
Title Documents for 3 Valley Road, Clifton
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 3 Valley Road, Clifton
Access detailed property tax data for 3 Valley Road, Clifton, NJ 07013. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $11,219 |
| Market value | $189,000 |
Assessment History for 3 Valley Road, Clifton
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3 Valley Road, Clifton, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $189,000 | $189,000 | 5.936 | $11,219 | +2.45% |
| 2023 | $189,000 | $189,000 | 5.794 | $10,951 | +1.47% |
| 2022 | $189,000 | $189,000 | 5.71 | $10,792 | +4.29% |
| 2021 | $189,000 | $189,000 | 5.475 | $10,348 | -0.33% |
| 2020 | $189,000 | $189,000 | 5.493 | $10,382 | +0.72% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3 Valley Road, Clifton, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 3 Valley Road, Clifton to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dr Hani Awadallah School | 4 | Public | PK, K-8 | 564 | 0.27 |
| School #5 | 4 | Public | K-5 | 410 | 0.32 |
| School 8 | 4 | Public | K-8 | 454 | 0.42 |
| Charles J. Riley School 9 | 3 | Public | PK, K-8 | 726 | 0.74 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| School 8 | 4 | Public | K-8 | 454 | 0.42 |
| Al-Huda School | NR | Private | PK, K-12 | 55 | 0.85 |
| School 3 | 3 | Public | K-8 | 336 | 0.86 |
Nearest high schools