Passaic County  »  07013  »  Valley Rd  »  93 Valley Rd

93 Valley Road, Clifton, NJ 07013 Property Information

93 Valley Road, Clifton, NJ 07013 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

93 Valley Road, Clifton, NJ 07013
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 93 Valley Road, Clifton
Zip code 07013
County Passaic
Municipality Clifton City
Block 14.14
Lot 31
Neighborhood Albion

Sales & Tax Overview for 93 Valley Road, Clifton

Sale date 12/19/2012
Sale price $355,000
Arm's length
Property tax $23,541

Lot & Building Information for 93 Valley Road, Clifton

Building sqft 1,344
Building class Garage-Service/Gas (210)
Acreage 0.354
Year built 1974

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 93 Valley Road, Clifton

• • Improvements for 93 Valley Road, Clifton , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 93 Valley Road, Clifton

How many sq. ft. does 93 Valley Road, Clifton, NJ 07013 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Garage-Service/Gas (210) located at 93 Valley Road, Clifton, NJ 07013 has a total of 1,344 square feet and a current price per square foot of $264.

What is the year built & the current market value of 93 Valley Road, Clifton, NJ 07013?

93 Valley Road, Clifton, NJ 07013 was built in 1974 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $384,100.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 93 Valley Road, Clifton

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 93 Valley Road, Clifton, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/19/2012 $355,000
01/21/1999 $300,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 93 Valley Road, Clifton with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 93 Valley Road, Clifton

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
12/19/2012 - D
01/23/2013 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
01/21/1999 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 93 Valley Road, Clifton

Access detailed property tax data for 93 Valley Road, Clifton, NJ 07013. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $23,541
Market value $384,100

Assessment History for 93 Valley Road, Clifton

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 93 Valley Road, Clifton, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $384,100 $384,100 6.129 $23,541 +3.25%
2024 $384,100 $384,100 5.936 $22,800 +2.45%
2023 $384,100 $384,100 5.794 $22,255 +1.47%
2022 $384,100 $384,100 5.71 $21,932 +4.29%
2021 $384,100 $384,100 5.475 $21,029 -0.33%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 30,811
Median age 46.9
Average household income $153,353
Family households 67.9%
Occupied housing units 12,193
Owner occupied units 71.4%
Average number of people per household 2.53
Median year structure built 1957
Median value for units with a mortgage $494,000
Median value for units without a mortgage $461,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 93 Valley Road, Clifton, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 93 Valley Road, Clifton to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 93 Valley Road, Clifton

Here are the neighbors for 93 Valley Road, Clifton.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
57 Belgrade Ave, Clifton 1,296 06/25/2010 $305,000
104 Fenner Ave, Clifton 2,440 04/11/2025 $500,000
67 Belgrade Ave, Clifton 2,202 01/22/2013 $353,000
43 Belgrade Ave, Clifton 1,420 10/31/2014 $268,000
118 Fenner Ave, Clifton 2,656 09/04/2025 $1
85 Valley Rd, Clifton 1,936 02/22/2021 $485,000
134 Fenner Ave, Clifton 1,922 09/30/2024 $665,000
130 Fenner Ave, Clifton 1,254 01/31/2003 $193,000
79 Valley Rd, Clifton 4,072 04/16/2021 $635,000