162 Circle Avenue, Clifton, NJ 07011 Property Information
162 Circle Avenue, Clifton, NJ 07011 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 162 Circle Avenue, Clifton |
| Zip code | 07011 |
| County | Passaic |
| Municipality | Clifton City |
| Block | 15.14 |
| Lot | 66 |
| Neighborhood | Hazel |
Sales & Tax Overview for 162 Circle Avenue, Clifton
| Sale date | 08/11/2005 |
| Sale price | $900,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $31,473 |
Lot & Building Information for 162 Circle Avenue, Clifton
| Building sqft | 16,562 |
| Building class | Industrial/Manufacturing (330) |
| Acreage | 0.625 |
| Year built | 1950 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 162 Circle Avenue, Clifton
- • Improvements for 162 Circle Avenue, Clifton , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 162 Circle Avenue, Clifton
This Industrial/Manufacturing (330) located at 162 Circle Avenue, Clifton, NJ 07011 has a total of 16,562 square feet and a current price per square foot of $54.
What is the year built & the current market value of 162 Circle Avenue, Clifton, NJ 07011?162 Circle Avenue, Clifton, NJ 07011 was built in 1950 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $530,200.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 162 Circle Avenue, Clifton
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 162 Circle Avenue, Clifton, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 08/11/2005 | $900,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 162 Circle Avenue, Clifton
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 162 Circle Avenue, Clifton
Access detailed property tax data for 162 Circle Avenue, Clifton, NJ 07011. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $31,473 |
| Market value | $530,200 |
Assessment History for 162 Circle Avenue, Clifton
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 162 Circle Avenue, Clifton, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $530,200 | $530,200 | 5.936 | $31,473 | +2.45% |
| 2023 | $530,200 | $530,200 | 5.794 | $30,720 | +1.47% |
| 2022 | $530,200 | $530,200 | 5.71 | $30,274 | +4.29% |
| 2021 | $530,200 | $530,200 | 5.475 | $29,028 | -0.33% |
| 2020 | $530,200 | $530,200 | 5.493 | $29,124 | +0.72% |
Demographics By Zip Code
| Total population | 38,817 |
| Median age | 39 |
| Average household income | $94,102 |
| Family households | 70.4% |
| Occupied housing units | 13,688 |
| Owner occupied units | 45.2% |
| Average number of people per household | 2 |
| Median year structure built | 1942 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $409,900 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $389,600 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 162 Circle Avenue, Clifton, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 162 Circle Avenue, Clifton to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 162 Circle Avenue, Clifton
Here are the neighbors for 162 Circle Avenue, Clifton.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 210 Circle Ave, Clifton | 01/31/2012 | $1,100,000 | |
| 55 Serven Pl, Clifton | 1,305 | 11/16/1987 | $184,000 |
| 48 Serven Pl, Clifton | 1,305 | 07/17/2019 | $355,000 |
| 200 Circle Ave, Clifton | 14,575 | 10/05/1998 | |
| 202 Circle Ave, Clifton | 8,556 | 01/31/2012 | $1,100,000 |
| 52 Serven Pl, Clifton | 1,305 | 01/22/2021 | $365,000 |