Passaic County  »  07011  »  Madeline Ave  »  125 Madeline Ave

125 Madeline Avenue, Clifton, NJ 07011 Property Information

125 Madeline Avenue, Clifton, NJ 07011 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

125 Madeline Avenue, Clifton, NJ 07011
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 125 Madeline Avenue, Clifton
Zip code 07011
County Passaic
Municipality Clifton City
Block 16.16
Lot 7
Neighborhood Middle Village

Sales & Tax Overview for 125 Madeline Avenue, Clifton

Sale date 02/23/2018
Sale price $445,000
Arm's length
Property tax $15,224

Lot & Building Information for 125 Madeline Avenue, Clifton

Building sqft 4,456
Building class Store with Residential (738)
Acreage 0.115

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 125 Madeline Avenue, Clifton

• • Improvements for 125 Madeline Avenue, Clifton , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 125 Madeline Avenue, Clifton

How many sq. ft. does 125 Madeline Avenue, Clifton, NJ 07011 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store with Residential (738) located at 125 Madeline Avenue, Clifton, NJ 07011 has a total of 4,456 square feet and a current price per square foot of $258.

What is the market value of 125 Madeline Avenue, Clifton, NJ 07011?

The current market value is $248,400.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 125 Madeline Avenue, Clifton

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 125 Madeline Avenue, Clifton, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/23/2018 $445,000

Title Documents for 125 Madeline Avenue, Clifton

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
04/27/2026 - R Deed and Realty Tax Fees
02/23/2018 - D
05/08/2018 - R
Mortgage
02/23/2018 - D
05/08/2018 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
08/02/2006 - D
09/06/2006 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 125 Madeline Avenue, Clifton

Access detailed property tax data for 125 Madeline Avenue, Clifton, NJ 07011. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $15,224
Market value $248,400

Assessment History for 125 Madeline Avenue, Clifton

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 125 Madeline Avenue, Clifton, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $248,400 $248,400 6.129 $15,224 +3.25%
2024 $248,400 $248,400 5.936 $14,745 +2.45%
2023 $248,400 $248,400 5.794 $14,392 +1.47%
2022 $248,400 $248,400 5.71 $14,184 +4.29%
2021 $248,400 $248,400 5.475 $13,600 -0.33%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 38,587
Median age 40.2
Average household income $94,396
Family households 70.2%
Occupied housing units 13,771
Owner occupied units 47.5%
Average number of people per household 2.78
Median year structure built 1938
Median value for units with a mortgage $438,900
Median value for units without a mortgage $404,200

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 125 Madeline Avenue, Clifton, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 125 Madeline Avenue, Clifton to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 125 Madeline Avenue, Clifton

Here are the neighbors for 125 Madeline Avenue, Clifton.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
45 6th Ave, Clifton 1,270 08/21/2024 $1
26 May St, Clifton 2,000 12/31/2018 $50,000
41 6th Ave, Clifton 1,456 06/17/2019 $345,000
27 6th Ave, Clifton 1,384 01/16/2021 $315,000
137 Madeline Ave, Clifton 1,920 05/06/2026
18 May St, Clifton 1,292 08/31/2005 $343,000
49 6th Ave, Clifton 1,252 04/15/2024 $530,000
37 6th Ave, Clifton 1,300 04/27/2004 $250,000
133 Madeline Ave, Clifton 1,026 02/21/2001
22 May St, Clifton 2,056 06/30/2005