Passaic County  »  07011  »  Marilyn Pl  »  96 Marilyn Pl

96 Marilyn Place, Clifton, NJ 07011 Property Information

96 Marilyn Place, Clifton, NJ 07011 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

96 Marilyn Place, Clifton, NJ 07011
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 96 Marilyn Place, Clifton
Zip code 07011
County Passaic
Municipality Clifton City
Block 17.04
Lot 54
Neighborhood Middle Village

Sales & Tax Overview for 96 Marilyn Place, Clifton

Property tax $14,440

Lot & Building Information for 96 Marilyn Place, Clifton

Building sqft 2,584
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.078
Year built 1964

Bike Score

Zoning district Residential, One- and Two-Family (R-B1)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 96 Marilyn Place, Clifton

• • Improvements for 96 Marilyn Place, Clifton , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 96 Marilyn Place, Clifton

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 96 Marilyn Place, Clifton, NJ 07011?

96 Marilyn Place, Clifton, NJ 07011 was built in 1964 and has a total of 2,584 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 96 Marilyn Place, Clifton, NJ 07011 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $235,600, the tax amount paid for 96 Marilyn Place, Clifton, NJ 07011 is $14,439.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 96 Marilyn Place, Clifton

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 96 Marilyn Place, Clifton, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 96 Marilyn Place, Clifton

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 96 Marilyn Place, Clifton

Access detailed property tax data for 96 Marilyn Place, Clifton, NJ 07011. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $14,440
Market value $235,600

Assessment History for 96 Marilyn Place, Clifton

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 96 Marilyn Place, Clifton, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $235,600 $235,600 6.129 $14,440 +3.25%
2024 $235,600 $235,600 5.936 $13,985 +2.45%
2023 $235,600 $235,600 5.794 $13,651 +1.47%
2022 $235,600 $235,600 5.71 $13,453 +4.29%
2021 $235,600 $235,600 5.475 $12,899 -0.33%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 96 Marilyn Place, Clifton, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 96 Marilyn Place, Clifton to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

School #1 6 Public K-5 251 0.12
Njedda Elementary School NR Private K 145 0.28
School #4 2 Public PK, K-5 174 0.44
School #4 2 Public PK, K-5 174 0.44
School #3 4 Public K-5 244 0.48

Nearest middle schools

Christopher Columbus Middle School 4 Public 6-8 1,158 0.15
Classical Academy Charter School Of Clifto 6 Charter 6-8 163 0.63
St. Paul Elementary School NR Private K-8 0 0.65
St. George Elementary School NR Private K-8 0 0.77
Njedda High School NR Private 57 0.83

Nearest high schools

Njedda High School NR Private 57 0.83
Paterson Charter School for Science & Technology 4 Charter K-12 1,450 0.96
Clifton High School 2 Public 9-12 3,059 0.99
Garfield Auxiliary Ms-High School NR Public 6-12 41 1.42