Passaic County  »  07011  »  Rollins Ave  »  3 Rollins Ave

3 Rollins Avenue, Clifton, NJ 07011 Property Information

3 Rollins Avenue, Clifton, NJ 07011 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

3 Rollins Avenue, Clifton, NJ 07011
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 3 Rollins Avenue, Clifton
Zip code 07011
County Passaic
Municipality Clifton City
Block 17.09
Lot 16
Neighborhood Middle Village

Sales & Tax Overview for 3 Rollins Avenue, Clifton

Sale date 02/07/2024
Sale price $560,000
Arm's length
Property tax $10,162

Lot & Building Information for 3 Rollins Avenue, Clifton

Building sqft 1,364
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.129
Year built 1933

Bike Score

Zoning district Residential, One-Family, 5,000 Square Feet (R-A3)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 3 Rollins Avenue, Clifton

• • Improvements for 3 Rollins Avenue, Clifton , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 3 Rollins Avenue, Clifton

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 3 Rollins Avenue, Clifton, NJ 07011?

3 Rollins Avenue, Clifton, NJ 07011 was built in 1933 and has a total of 1,364 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 3 Rollins Avenue, Clifton, NJ 07011 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $165,800, the tax amount paid for 3 Rollins Avenue, Clifton, NJ 07011 is $10,161.

When was 3 Rollins Avenue, Clifton, NJ 07011 last sold and what was the last sale price?

3 Rollins Avenue, Clifton, NJ 07011 was last sold in 02/07/2024 for $560,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 3 Rollins Avenue, Clifton

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3 Rollins Avenue, Clifton, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/07/2024 $560,000
12/01/2023 $1
06/14/2023 $1
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 3 Rollins Avenue, Clifton with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 3 Rollins Avenue, Clifton

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
02/07/2024 - D
02/26/2024 - R
Mortgage 03/01/2054
02/07/2024 - D
02/26/2024 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
12/01/2023 - D
02/26/2024 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
06/14/2023 - D
06/15/2023 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
10/07/2022 - D
12/19/2022 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
08/24/2022 - D
09/19/2022 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 3 Rollins Avenue, Clifton

Access detailed property tax data for 3 Rollins Avenue, Clifton, NJ 07011. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $10,162
Market value $165,800

Assessment History for 3 Rollins Avenue, Clifton

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3 Rollins Avenue, Clifton, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $165,800 $165,800 6.129 $10,162 +8.07%
2024 $158,400 $158,400 5.936 $9,403 +2.45%
2023 $158,400 $158,400 5.794 $9,178 +1.47%
2022 $158,400 $158,400 5.71 $9,045 +4.29%
2021 $158,400 $158,400 5.475 $8,672 -0.33%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3 Rollins Avenue, Clifton, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 3 Rollins Avenue, Clifton to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

School #3 4 Public K-5 244 0.25
School #1 6 Public K-5 251 0.37
Njedda Elementary School NR Private K 145 0.51
School #4 2 Public PK, K-5 174 0.62
School #4 2 Public PK, K-5 174 0.62

Nearest middle schools

Christopher Columbus Middle School 4 Public 6-8 1,158 0.31
Classical Academy Charter School Of Clifto 6 Charter 6-8 163 0.70
St. Paul Elementary School NR Private K-8 0 0.72
New Hope School NR Private K-7 51 0.75
New Hope School NR Private K-8 49 0.83

Nearest high schools

Clifton High School 2 Public 9-12 3,059 0.73
Njedda High School NR Private 57 0.88
Paterson Charter School for Science & Technology 4 Charter K-12 1,450 1.17