Passaic County  »  07013  »  Route 46  »  613 Route 46

613 Route 46, Clifton, NJ 07013 Property Information

613 Route 46, Clifton, NJ 07013 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

613 Route 46, Clifton, NJ 07013
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 613 Route 46, Clifton
Zip code 07013
County Passaic
Municipality Clifton City
Block 19.01
Lot 1
Neighborhood Athenia

Sales & Tax Overview for 613 Route 46, Clifton

Sale date 08/17/2022
Sale price $6,700,000
Arm's length
Property tax $122,353

Lot & Building Information for 613 Route 46, Clifton

Building sqft 24,399
Building class Warehouse-Other (959)
Acreage 6.712
Year built 1952

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 613 Route 46, Clifton

• • Improvements for 613 Route 46, Clifton , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 613 Route 46, Clifton

How many sq. ft. does 613 Route 46, Clifton, NJ 07013 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Warehouse-Other (959) located at 613 Route 46, Clifton, NJ 07013 has a total of 24,399 square feet and a current price per square foot of $274.

What is the year built & the current market value of 613 Route 46, Clifton, NJ 07013?

613 Route 46, Clifton, NJ 07013 was built in 1952 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $2,061,200.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 613 Route 46, Clifton

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 613 Route 46, Clifton, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/17/2022 $6,700,000
05/20/2022 $1
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 613 Route 46, Clifton with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 613 Route 46, Clifton

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
08/17/2022 - D
09/06/2022 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
05/20/2022 - D
05/24/2022 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 613 Route 46, Clifton

Access detailed property tax data for 613 Route 46, Clifton, NJ 07013. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $122,353
Market value $2,061,200

Assessment History for 613 Route 46, Clifton

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 613 Route 46, Clifton, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $2,061,200 $2,061,200 5.936 $122,353 +2.45%
2023 $2,061,200 $2,061,200 5.794 $119,426 +1.47%
2022 $2,061,200 $2,061,200 5.71 $117,695 +4.29%
2021 $2,061,200 $2,061,200 5.475 $112,851 -0.33%
2020 $2,061,200 $2,061,200 5.493 $113,222 +0.72%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 29,419
Median age 46
Average household income $144,136
Family households 66.7%
Occupied housing units 11,660
Owner occupied units 73.3%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1956
Median value for units with a mortgage $473,300
Median value for units without a mortgage $449,100

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 613 Route 46, Clifton, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 613 Route 46, Clifton to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 613 Route 46, Clifton

Here are the neighbors for 613 Route 46, Clifton.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
1015 Paulison Ave, Clifton 8,268 04/06/2021 $1
200 Harding Ave, Clifton 1,919 03/29/2021 $465,000
194 Harding Ave, Clifton 1,728 08/27/2003 $335,000
190 Harding Ave, Clifton 1,639 07/21/2004 $315,000
178 Harding Ave, Clifton 2,040 05/25/2005
1111 Paulison Ave, Clifton 31,045 09/04/2002
1081 Paulison Ave, Clifton 5,980 04/15/2000
1061 Paulison Ave, Clifton 6,480 09/16/2019 $1,235,000
206 Harding Ave, Clifton 2,662 07/31/2006 $460,000