Passaic County  »  07011  »  Clifton Ave  »  570 Clifton Ave

570 Clifton Avenue, Clifton, NJ 07011 Property Information

570 Clifton Avenue, Clifton, NJ 07011 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

570 Clifton Avenue, Clifton, NJ 07011
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 570 Clifton Avenue, Clifton
Zip code 07011
County Passaic
Municipality Clifton City
Block 20.04
Lot 14
Neighborhood Middle Village

Sales & Tax Overview for 570 Clifton Avenue, Clifton

Property tax $15,372

Lot & Building Information for 570 Clifton Avenue, Clifton

Building sqft 3,624
Building class Commercial (4A)
Acreage 0.098
Year built 1930

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 570 Clifton Avenue, Clifton

• • Improvements for 570 Clifton Avenue, Clifton , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 570 Clifton Avenue, Clifton

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 570 Clifton Avenue, Clifton, NJ 07011?

570 Clifton Avenue, Clifton, NJ 07011 was built in 1930 and has a total of 3,624 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 570 Clifton Avenue, Clifton, NJ 07011 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $250,800, the tax amount paid for 570 Clifton Avenue, Clifton, NJ 07011 is $15,371.

When was 570 Clifton Avenue, Clifton, NJ 07011 last sold?

570 Clifton Avenue, Clifton, NJ 07011 was last sold in 10/19/1988.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 570 Clifton Avenue, Clifton

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 570 Clifton Avenue, Clifton, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 570 Clifton Avenue, Clifton

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
10/19/1988 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 570 Clifton Avenue, Clifton

Access detailed property tax data for 570 Clifton Avenue, Clifton, NJ 07011. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $15,372
Market value $250,800

Assessment History for 570 Clifton Avenue, Clifton

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 570 Clifton Avenue, Clifton, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $250,800 $250,800 6.129 $15,372 +3.25%
2024 $250,800 $250,800 5.936 $14,887 +2.45%
2023 $250,800 $250,800 5.794 $14,531 +1.47%
2022 $250,800 $250,800 5.71 $14,321 +4.29%
2021 $250,800 $250,800 5.475 $13,731 -0.33%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 38,587
Median age 40.2
Average household income $94,396
Family households 70.2%
Occupied housing units 13,771
Owner occupied units 47.5%
Average number of people per household 2.78
Median year structure built 1938
Median value for units with a mortgage $438,900
Median value for units without a mortgage $404,200

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 570 Clifton Avenue, Clifton, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 570 Clifton Avenue, Clifton to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 570 Clifton Avenue, Clifton

Here are the neighbors for 570 Clifton Avenue, Clifton.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
572 Clifton Ave, Clifton 2,068 12/31/2015
588 Clifton Ave, Clifton 1,130 05/18/2010 $210,000
596 Clifton Ave, Clifton 1,142 12/12/2018 $280,000
283 Harding Ave, Clifton 1,248 02/05/2002 $205,000
590 Clifton Ave, Clifton 1,730 04/08/2021 $1
271 Harding Ave, Clifton 2,560 07/26/2021 $555,000
295 Harding Ave, Clifton 1,014 10/30/2019 $245,000
273 Harding Ave, Clifton 1,380 03/31/2016 $312,000