Passaic County  »  07011  »  Paulison Ave  »  897 Paulison Ave

897 Paulison Avenue, Clifton, NJ 07011 Property Information

897 Paulison Avenue, Clifton, NJ 07011 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

897 Paulison Avenue, Clifton, NJ 07011
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 897 Paulison Avenue, Clifton
Zip code 07011
County Passaic
Municipality Clifton City
Block 20.06
Lot 1
Neighborhood Middle Village

Sales & Tax Overview for 897 Paulison Avenue, Clifton

Sale date 03/19/2013
Sale price $5,962,600
Arm's length
Property tax $150,510

Lot & Building Information for 897 Paulison Avenue, Clifton

Building sqft 33,299
Building class Store-Supermarket (734)
Acreage 3.01
Year built 1966

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 897 Paulison Avenue, Clifton

• • Improvements for 897 Paulison Avenue, Clifton , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 897 Paulison Avenue, Clifton

How many sq. ft. does 897 Paulison Avenue, Clifton, NJ 07011 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store-Supermarket (734) located at 897 Paulison Avenue, Clifton, NJ 07011 has a total of 33,299 square feet and a current price per square foot of $179.

What is the year built & the current market value of 897 Paulison Avenue, Clifton, NJ 07011?

897 Paulison Avenue, Clifton, NJ 07011 was built in 1966 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $2,455,700.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 897 Paulison Avenue, Clifton

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 897 Paulison Avenue, Clifton, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/19/2013 $5,962,600

Title Documents for 897 Paulison Avenue, Clifton

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
03/19/2013 - D
04/05/2013 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
05/22/1996 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 897 Paulison Avenue, Clifton

Access detailed property tax data for 897 Paulison Avenue, Clifton, NJ 07011. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $150,510
Market value $2,455,700

Assessment History for 897 Paulison Avenue, Clifton

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 897 Paulison Avenue, Clifton, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $2,455,700 $2,455,700 6.129 $150,510 +3.25%
2024 $2,455,700 $2,455,700 5.936 $145,770 +2.45%
2023 $2,455,700 $2,455,700 5.794 $142,283 +1.47%
2022 $2,455,700 $2,455,700 5.71 $140,220 +4.29%
2021 $2,455,700 $2,455,700 5.475 $134,450 -0.33%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 38,587
Median age 40.2
Average household income $94,396
Family households 70.2%
Occupied housing units 13,771
Owner occupied units 47.5%
Average number of people per household 2.78
Median year structure built 1938
Median value for units with a mortgage $438,900
Median value for units without a mortgage $404,200

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 897 Paulison Avenue, Clifton, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 897 Paulison Avenue, Clifton to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 897 Paulison Avenue, Clifton

Here are the neighbors for 897 Paulison Avenue, Clifton.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
548 Clifton Ave, Clifton 1,210 10/19/1988 $173,500
538 Clifton Ave, Clifton 2,068 04/27/2023 $10
45 Spring St, Clifton 1,228 07/16/2021 $1
546 Clifton Ave, Clifton 02/17/1994
688 Clifton Ave, Clifton 03/19/2013 $5,962,600
43 Spring St, Clifton 1,274 01/18/2012
684 Clifton Ave, Clifton 03/19/2013 $5,962,600
33 Spring St, Clifton 1,370 05/11/2011
29 Spring St, Clifton 1,584 08/10/1994 $170,000
564 Clifton Ave, Clifton 1,876 11/20/2020 $380,000