Passaic County  »  07013  »  Fenner Ave  »  3 Fenner Ave

3 Fenner Avenue, Clifton, NJ 07013 Property Information

3 Fenner Avenue, Clifton, NJ 07013 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

3 Fenner Avenue, Clifton, NJ 07013
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 3 Fenner Avenue, Clifton
Zip code 07013
County Passaic
Municipality Clifton City
Block 22.07
Lot 7
Neighborhood Albion

Sales & Tax Overview for 3 Fenner Avenue, Clifton

Sale date 09/30/2016
Sale price $390,000
Arm's length
Property tax $11,546

Lot & Building Information for 3 Fenner Avenue, Clifton

Building sqft 1,548
Building class Gas/Storage Tank (218)
Acreage 0.128
Year built 1960

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 3 Fenner Avenue, Clifton

• • Improvements for 3 Fenner Avenue, Clifton , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 3 Fenner Avenue, Clifton

How many sq. ft. does 3 Fenner Avenue, Clifton, NJ 07013 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Gas/Storage Tank (218) located at 3 Fenner Avenue, Clifton, NJ 07013 has a total of 1,548 square feet and a current price per square foot of $251.

What is the year built & the current market value of 3 Fenner Avenue, Clifton, NJ 07013?

3 Fenner Avenue, Clifton, NJ 07013 was built in 1960 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $194,500.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 3 Fenner Avenue, Clifton

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3 Fenner Avenue, Clifton, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/30/2016 $390,000

Title Documents for 3 Fenner Avenue, Clifton

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
09/30/2016 - D
11/23/2016 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 3 Fenner Avenue, Clifton

Access detailed property tax data for 3 Fenner Avenue, Clifton, NJ 07013. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $11,546
Market value $194,500

Assessment History for 3 Fenner Avenue, Clifton

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3 Fenner Avenue, Clifton, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $194,500 $194,500 5.936 $11,546 +2.45%
2023 $194,500 $194,500 5.794 $11,269 +1.47%
2022 $194,500 $194,500 5.71 $11,106 +4.29%
2021 $194,500 $194,500 5.475 $10,649 -0.33%
2020 $194,500 $194,500 5.493 $10,684 +0.72%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 29,419
Median age 46
Average household income $144,136
Family households 66.7%
Occupied housing units 11,660
Owner occupied units 73.3%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1956
Median value for units with a mortgage $473,300
Median value for units without a mortgage $449,100

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3 Fenner Avenue, Clifton, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 3 Fenner Avenue, Clifton to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 3 Fenner Avenue, Clifton

Here are the neighbors for 3 Fenner Avenue, Clifton.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
126 Broad St, Clifton 1,994 05/29/2014
134 Broad St, Clifton 1,938 06/27/2022 $650,000
9 Fenner Ave, Clifton 1,410 01/31/2003
12 Ivy CT, Clifton 2,049 07/03/2008 $424,500
17 Ivy CT, Clifton 1,938 10/05/1994 $205,000
17 Fenner Ave, Clifton 976 12/02/2021 $446,000
13 Lambert Ave, Clifton 1,267 06/20/2019 $1
8 Ivy CT, Clifton 1,938 06/11/2024 $712,000
7 Ivy CT, Clifton 2,946 08/01/2017 $370,000
5 Fenner Ave, Clifton 1,485 04/16/2001