Passaic County  »  07013  »  MT Side Ter  »  54 MT Side Ter

54 Mt Side Terrace, Clifton, NJ 07013 Property Information

54 Mt Side Terrace, Clifton, NJ 07013 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

54 Mt Side Terrace, Clifton, NJ 07013
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 54 Mt Side Terrace, Clifton
Zip code 07013
County Passaic
Municipality Clifton City
Block 22.14
Lot 10
Neighborhood Albion

Sales & Tax Overview for 54 Mt Side Terrace, Clifton

Property tax $7,373

Lot & Building Information for 54 Mt Side Terrace, Clifton

Building sqft 819
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.115
Year built 1890

Bike Score

Zoning district Residential, One-Family, 5,000 Square Feet (R-A3)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 54 Mt Side Terrace, Clifton

• • Improvements for 54 Mt Side Terrace, Clifton , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 54 Mt Side Terrace, Clifton

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 54 Mt Side Terrace, Clifton, NJ 07013?

54 Mt Side Terrace, Clifton, NJ 07013 was built in 1890 and has a total of 819 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 54 Mt Side Terrace, Clifton, NJ 07013 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $120,300, the tax amount paid for 54 Mt Side Terrace, Clifton, NJ 07013 is $7,373.

When was 54 Mt Side Terrace, Clifton, NJ 07013 last sold?

54 Mt Side Terrace, Clifton, NJ 07013 was last sold in 12/23/2008.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 54 Mt Side Terrace, Clifton

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 54 Mt Side Terrace, Clifton, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 54 Mt Side Terrace, Clifton

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
12/23/2008 - D
01/06/2009 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 54 Mt Side Terrace, Clifton

Access detailed property tax data for 54 Mt Side Terrace, Clifton, NJ 07013. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $7,373
Market value $120,300

Assessment History for 54 Mt Side Terrace, Clifton

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 54 Mt Side Terrace, Clifton, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $120,300 $120,300 6.129 $7,373 +3.25%
2024 $120,300 $120,300 5.936 $7,141 +2.45%
2023 $120,300 $120,300 5.794 $6,970 +1.47%
2022 $120,300 $120,300 5.71 $6,869 +4.29%
2021 $120,300 $120,300 5.475 $6,586 -0.33%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 54 Mt Side Terrace, Clifton, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 54 Mt Side Terrace, Clifton to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

School #5 4 Public K-5 410 0.22
Wee Care Child Care Center NR Private PK, K-6 0 0.31
Wee Care Child Care Center NR Private PK, K-6 0 0.31
Dr Hani Awadallah School 4 Public PK, K-8 564 0.62
Dr Hani Awadallah School 4 Public PK, K-8 564 0.62

Nearest middle schools

Dr Hani Awadallah School 4 Public PK, K-8 564 0.62
School 8 4 Public K-8 454 0.96
Charles J. Riley School 9 3 Public PK, K-8 726 1.03
St. George Elementary School NR Private K-8 0 1.08
John P Holland Charter School 5 Charter PK, K-8 688 1.10

Nearest high schools

Paterson Charter School for Science & Technology 4 Charter K-12 1,450 1.18
Garrett Morgan Academy NR Public 9-12 183 1.28
International High School 3 Public 9-12 694 1.28
Paterson Arts And Science Charter School 4 Charter K-12 1,160 1.35
Al-Huda School NR Private PK, K-12 55 1.36

Neighbors for 54 Mt Side Terrace, Clifton

Here are the neighbors for 54 Mt Side Terrace, Clifton.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
133 Warren St, Clifton 2,243 07/01/2022 $630,000
220 Valley Rd, Clifton 1,067 08/26/2015 $228,000
54 Warren St, Clifton 2,496 08/27/2004
42 Warren St, Clifton 1,228 08/31/2017 $334,900
60 MT Side Ter, Clifton 1,656 03/30/2012 $100,000
66 MT Side Ter, Clifton 990 11/30/2018 $1
117 Warren St, Clifton 2,293 07/19/1990 $250,000
64 MT Side Ter, Clifton 1,129 01/07/1987 $100
222 Valley Rd, Clifton 1,344 07/22/2016 $999,950
139 Warren St, Clifton 1,655 05/06/2021 $415,000
163 Warren St, Clifton 1,120 02/08/1999 $140,000
75 Lambert Ave, Clifton 1,196 12/20/2021 $475,000
58 Warren St, Clifton 1,380 09/09/2021 $10
50 Warren St, Clifton 1,228 10/06/2006 $380,000
38 Warren St, Clifton 1,228 04/04/2014
58 MT Side Ter, Clifton 1,440 02/12/2021 $465,000
135 Warren St, Clifton 2,226 12/28/1999 $232,000
125 Warren St, Clifton 1,652 03/31/2016 $291,000
121 Warren St, Clifton 2,036 11/20/2024 $800,000
46 Warren St, Clifton 1,228 03/04/2011