154 Silleck Street, Clifton, NJ 07013 Property Information
154 Silleck Street, Clifton, NJ 07013 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 154 Silleck Street, Clifton |
| Zip code | 07013 |
| County | Passaic |
| Municipality | Clifton City |
| Block | XXX22.15 |
| Lot | 36 |
| Neighborhood | Albion |
Sales & Tax Overview for 154 Silleck Street, Clifton
| Sale date | 08/23/2021 |
| Sale price | $395,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $8,174 |
Lot & Building Information for 154 Silleck Street, Clifton
| Building sqft | 1,055 |
| Building class | Residential (2) |
| Acreage | 0.071 |
| Year built | 1924 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 154 Silleck Street, Clifton
- • Improvements for 154 Silleck Street, Clifton , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 154 Silleck Street, Clifton
154 Silleck Street, Clifton, NJ 07013 was built in 1924 and has a total of 1,055 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 154 Silleck Street, Clifton, NJ 07013 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $137,700, the tax amount paid for 154 Silleck Street, Clifton, NJ 07013 is $8,439.
When was 154 Silleck Street, Clifton, NJ 07013 last sold and what was the last sale price?154 Silleck Street, Clifton, NJ 07013 was last sold in 08/23/2021 for $395,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 154 Silleck Street, Clifton
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 154 Silleck Street, Clifton, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.
Title Documents for 154 Silleck Street, Clifton
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 154 Silleck Street, Clifton
Access detailed property tax data for 154 Silleck Street, Clifton, NJ 07013. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $8,174 |
| Market value | $137,700 |
Assessment History for 154 Silleck Street, Clifton
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 154 Silleck Street, Clifton, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $137,700 | $137,700 | 5.936 | $8,174 | +2.45% |
| 2023 | $137,700 | $137,700 | 5.794 | $7,978 | +1.47% |
| 2022 | $137,700 | $137,700 | 5.71 | $7,863 | +13.35% |
| 2021 | $126,700 | $126,700 | 5.475 | $6,937 | -0.33% |
| 2020 | $126,700 | $126,700 | 5.493 | $6,960 | +0.72% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 154 Silleck Street, Clifton, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 154 Silleck Street, Clifton to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| School #5 | 4 | Public | K-5 | 410 | 0.23 |
| Wee Care Child Care Center | NR | Private | PK, K-6 | 0 | 0.25 |
| Dr Hani Awadallah School | 4 | Public | PK, K-8 | 564 | 0.57 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| School 8 | 4 | Public | K-8 | 454 | 0.95 |
| Charles J. Riley School 9 | 3 | Public | PK, K-8 | 726 | 0.95 |
| St. George Elementary School | NR | Private | K-8 | 0 | 0.99 |
| Woodrow Wilson Middle School | 4 | Public | 6-8 | 1,189 | 1.08 |