Passaic County  »  07011  »  Walman Ave  »  44 Walman Ave

44 Walman Avenue, Clifton, NJ 07011 Property Information

44 Walman Avenue, Clifton, NJ 07011 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

44 Walman Avenue, Clifton, NJ 07011
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 44 Walman Avenue, Clifton
Zip code 07011
County Passaic
Municipality Clifton City
Block 24.07
Lot 29
Neighborhood Middle Village

Sales & Tax Overview for 44 Walman Avenue, Clifton

Sale date 12/06/2019
Sale price $530,000
Arm's length
Property tax $14,276

Lot & Building Information for 44 Walman Avenue, Clifton

Building sqft 3,384
Building class Industrial/Manufacturing (330)
Acreage 0.189
Year built 1958

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 44 Walman Avenue, Clifton

• • Improvements for 44 Walman Avenue, Clifton , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 44 Walman Avenue, Clifton

How many sq. ft. does 44 Walman Avenue, Clifton, NJ 07011 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Industrial/Manufacturing (330) located at 44 Walman Avenue, Clifton, NJ 07011 has a total of 3,384 square feet and a current price per square foot of $156.

What is the year built & the current market value of 44 Walman Avenue, Clifton, NJ 07011?

44 Walman Avenue, Clifton, NJ 07011 was built in 1958 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $240,500.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 44 Walman Avenue, Clifton

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 44 Walman Avenue, Clifton, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/06/2019 $530,000

Title Documents for 44 Walman Avenue, Clifton

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
12/06/2019 - D
12/17/2019 - R
Mortgage 12/06/2024
12/06/2019 - D
12/17/2019 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
07/30/1999 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 44 Walman Avenue, Clifton

Access detailed property tax data for 44 Walman Avenue, Clifton, NJ 07011. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $14,276
Market value $240,500

Assessment History for 44 Walman Avenue, Clifton

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 44 Walman Avenue, Clifton, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $240,500 $240,500 5.936 $14,276 +2.45%
2023 $240,500 $240,500 5.794 $13,935 +1.47%
2022 $240,500 $240,500 5.71 $13,733 +4.29%
2021 $240,500 $240,500 5.475 $13,167 -0.33%
2020 $240,500 $240,500 5.493 $13,211 +0.72%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 38,817
Median age 39
Average household income $94,102
Family households 70.4%
Occupied housing units 13,688
Owner occupied units 45.2%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1942
Median value for units with a mortgage $409,900
Median value for units without a mortgage $389,600

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 44 Walman Avenue, Clifton, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 44 Walman Avenue, Clifton to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 44 Walman Avenue, Clifton

Here are the neighbors for 44 Walman Avenue, Clifton.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
65 Walman Ave, Clifton 19,560 08/27/2012 $900,000
55 Walman Ave, Clifton 12,297 11/05/2015
34 Walman Ave, Clifton 2,200 06/10/2005 $460,000
12 Walman Ave, Clifton 1,704 01/09/2007 $352,500
64 Walman Ave, Clifton 2,917 08/18/2003 $350,000
9 Wiedemann Ave, Clifton 2,542 06/17/1999 $95,920
40 Walman Ave, Clifton 2,308 12/28/2021 $550,000
127 Hazel St, Clifton 05/26/2017 $9,150,000
68 Walman Ave, Clifton 2,625 03/22/2011
15 Wiedemann Ave, Clifton 2,542 01/29/2019 $1
30 Walman Ave, Clifton 2,472 09/15/2006 $495,000
26 Walman Ave, Clifton 1,404 10/25/2021 $1
80 Walman Ave, Clifton 3,097
18 Walman Ave, Clifton 1,769 08/25/2025 $1
618 Route 46, Clifton 22,680 01/22/2024 $1
76 Walman Ave, Clifton 3,342 12/30/2016
3 Wiedemann Ave, Clifton 4,738 11/12/2020 $1