Passaic County  »  07011  »  Kuller Rd  »  400 Kuller Rd

400 Kuller Road, Clifton, NJ 07011 Property Information

400 Kuller Road, Clifton, NJ 07011 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

400 Kuller Road, Clifton, NJ 07011
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 400 Kuller Road, Clifton
Zip code 07011
County Passaic
Municipality Clifton City
Block 24.08
Lot 26
Neighborhood Middle Village

Sales & Tax Overview for 400 Kuller Road, Clifton

Sale date 11/18/2016
Sale price $4,000,000
Arm's length
Property tax $105,874

Lot & Building Information for 400 Kuller Road, Clifton

Building sqft 51,163
Building class Store
Acreage 2.3
Year built 1965

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 400 Kuller Road, Clifton

• • Improvements for 400 Kuller Road, Clifton , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 400 Kuller Road, Clifton

How many sq. ft. does 400 Kuller Road, Clifton, NJ 07011 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store (SCILSR) located at 400 Kuller Road, Clifton, NJ 07011 has a total of 51,163 square feet and a current price per square foot of $78.

What is the year built & the current market value of 400 Kuller Road, Clifton, NJ 07011?

400 Kuller Road, Clifton, NJ 07011 was built in 1965 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,783,600.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 400 Kuller Road, Clifton

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 400 Kuller Road, Clifton, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/18/2016 $4,000,000
03/11/2015 $2,850,000
03/08/1996 $2,100,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 400 Kuller Road, Clifton with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 400 Kuller Road, Clifton

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
11/18/2016 - D
12/07/2016 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
03/11/2015 - D
05/21/2015 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
03/08/1996 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 400 Kuller Road, Clifton

Access detailed property tax data for 400 Kuller Road, Clifton, NJ 07011. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $105,874
Market value $1,783,600

Assessment History for 400 Kuller Road, Clifton

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 400 Kuller Road, Clifton, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $1,783,600 $1,783,600 5.936 $105,874 +2.45%
2023 $1,783,600 $1,783,600 5.794 $103,342 +1.47%
2022 $1,783,600 $1,783,600 5.71 $101,844 +4.29%
2021 $1,783,600 $1,783,600 5.475 $97,652 -0.33%
2020 $1,783,600 $1,783,600 5.493 $97,973 +0.72%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 38,817
Median age 39
Average household income $94,102
Family households 70.4%
Occupied housing units 13,688
Owner occupied units 45.2%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1942
Median value for units with a mortgage $409,900
Median value for units without a mortgage $389,600

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 400 Kuller Road, Clifton, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 400 Kuller Road, Clifton to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 400 Kuller Road, Clifton

Here are the neighbors for 400 Kuller Road, Clifton.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
420 Kuller Rd, Clifton 30,298
27 Wiedemann Ave, Clifton 2,798 02/10/2021 $580,000
39 Walman Ave, Clifton 2,270 03/06/2009 $380,000
17 Fitzgerald Ave, Clifton 1,326 11/17/2023 $1
53 Wiedemann Ave, Clifton 2,160 07/31/2015
37 Wiedemann Ave, Clifton 2,798 05/12/2006 $645,000
13 Fitzgerald Ave, Clifton 1,396 09/06/2007
23 Wiedemann Ave, Clifton 2,798 01/03/1991 $265,000
47 Wiedemann Ave, Clifton 2,160 03/10/2021 $525,000