Passaic County  »  07013  »  Skyview Ter  »  10 Skyview Ter

10 Skyview Terrace, Clifton, NJ 07013 Property Information

10 Skyview Terrace, Clifton, NJ 07013 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

10 Skyview Terrace, Clifton, NJ 07013
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 10 Skyview Terrace, Clifton
Zip code 07013
County Passaic
Municipality Clifton City
Block 25.01
Lot 1
Neighborhood Albion

Sales & Tax Overview for 10 Skyview Terrace, Clifton

Sale date 12/20/2019
Sale price $335,000
Arm's length
Property tax $10,792

Lot & Building Information for 10 Skyview Terrace, Clifton

Building sqft 1,732
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.019 i
Year built 1988

Bike Score

Zoning district Residential, One-Family, 5,000 Square Feet (R-A3)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 10 Skyview Terrace, Clifton

• • Improvements for 10 Skyview Terrace, Clifton , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 10 Skyview Terrace, Clifton

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 10 Skyview Terrace, Clifton, NJ 07013?

10 Skyview Terrace, Clifton, NJ 07013 was built in 1988 and has a total of 1,732 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 10 Skyview Terrace, Clifton, NJ 07013 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $181,800, the tax amount paid for 10 Skyview Terrace, Clifton, NJ 07013 is $11,142.

When was 10 Skyview Terrace, Clifton, NJ 07013 last sold and what was the last sale price?

10 Skyview Terrace, Clifton, NJ 07013 was last sold in 12/20/2019 for $335,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 10 Skyview Terrace, Clifton

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 10 Skyview Terrace, Clifton, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/20/2019 $335,000
06/06/2003 $355,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 10 Skyview Terrace, Clifton with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 10 Skyview Terrace, Clifton

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
11/09/2021 - D
11/17/2021 - R
Mortgage 12/01/2051
12/20/2019 - D
01/27/2020 - R
Mortgage 01/01/2050
12/20/2019 - D
01/27/2020 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
06/06/2003 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 10 Skyview Terrace, Clifton

Access detailed property tax data for 10 Skyview Terrace, Clifton, NJ 07013. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $10,792
Market value $181,800

Assessment History for 10 Skyview Terrace, Clifton

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 10 Skyview Terrace, Clifton, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $181,800 $181,800 5.936 $10,792 +2.45%
2023 $181,800 $181,800 5.794 $10,533 +1.47%
2022 $181,800 $181,800 5.71 $10,381 +4.29%
2021 $181,800 $181,800 5.475 $9,954 -0.33%
2020 $181,800 $181,800 5.493 $9,986 +0.72%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 10 Skyview Terrace, Clifton, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 10 Skyview Terrace, Clifton to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Wee Care Child Care Center NR Private PK, K-6 0 0.20
Wee Care Child Care Center NR Private PK, K-6 0 0.20
School #5 4 Public K-5 410 0.49
Dr Hani Awadallah School 4 Public PK, K-8 564 0.85
Dr Hani Awadallah School 4 Public PK, K-8 564 0.85

Nearest middle schools

Dr Hani Awadallah School 4 Public PK, K-8 564 0.85
Woodrow Wilson Middle School 4 Public 6-8 1,189 0.87
Pope John Paul II Elementary School NR Private PK, K-8 0 1.03
St Philip The Apostle School NR Private PK-8 444 1.09
Charles J. Riley School 9 3 Public PK, K-8 726 1.21

Nearest high schools

Paterson Charter School for Science & Technology 4 Charter K-12 1,450 1.35