70 Livingston Street, Clifton, NJ 07013 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 70 Livingston Street, Clifton |
| Zip code | 07013 |
| County | Passaic |
| Municipality | Clifton City |
| Block | 25.09 |
| Lot | 21 |
| Neighborhood | Albion |
Sales & Tax Overview for 70 Livingston Street, Clifton
| Sale date | 11/30/2018 |
| Sale price | $1 |
| Property tax | $8,963 |
Lot & Building Information for 70 Livingston Street, Clifton
| Building sqft | 1,152 |
| Building class | Residential (2) |
| Acreage | 0.115 |
| Year built | 1947 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 70 Livingston Street, Clifton
- • Improvements for 70 Livingston Street, Clifton , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 70 Livingston Street, Clifton
70 Livingston Street, Clifton, NJ 07013 was built in 1947 and has a total of 1,152 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 70 Livingston Street, Clifton, NJ 07013 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $151,000, the tax amount paid for 70 Livingston Street, Clifton, NJ 07013 is $9,254.
When was 70 Livingston Street, Clifton, NJ 07013 last sold and what was the last sale price?70 Livingston Street, Clifton, NJ 07013 was last sold in 11/30/2018 for $1.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 70 Livingston Street, Clifton
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 70 Livingston Street, Clifton, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
Title Documents for 70 Livingston Street, Clifton
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 70 Livingston Street, Clifton
Access detailed property tax data for 70 Livingston Street, Clifton, NJ 07013. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $8,963 |
| Market value | $151,000 |
Assessment History for 70 Livingston Street, Clifton
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 70 Livingston Street, Clifton, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $151,000 | $151,000 | 5.936 | $8,963 | +2.45% |
| 2023 | $151,000 | $151,000 | 5.794 | $8,749 | +1.47% |
| 2022 | $151,000 | $151,000 | 5.71 | $8,622 | +4.29% |
| 2021 | $151,000 | $151,000 | 5.475 | $8,267 | -0.33% |
| 2020 | $151,000 | $151,000 | 5.493 | $8,294 | +1.32% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 70 Livingston Street, Clifton, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 70 Livingston Street, Clifton to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wee Care Child Care Center | NR | Private | PK, K-6 | 0 | 0.11 |
| School #5 | 4 | Public | K-5 | 410 | 0.60 |
| Dr Hani Awadallah School | 4 | Public | PK, K-8 | 564 | 0.85 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Woodrow Wilson Middle School | 4 | Public | 6-8 | 1,189 | 0.72 |
| Pope John Paul II Elementary School | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 0 | 1.02 |
| St Philip The Apostle School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 444 | 1.08 |
| St. George Elementary School | NR | Private | K-8 | 0 | 1.09 |