Passaic County  »  07013  »  Ploch Rd  »  140 Ploch Rd

140 Ploch Road, Clifton, NJ 07013 Property Information

140 Ploch Road, Clifton, NJ 07013 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

140 Ploch Road, Clifton, NJ 07013
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 140 Ploch Road, Clifton
Zip code 07013
County Passaic
Municipality Clifton City
Block 26.11
Lot 26
Neighborhood Albion

Sales & Tax Overview for 140 Ploch Road, Clifton

Sale date 09/07/1990
Sale price $62,500
Arm's length
Property tax $10,103

Lot & Building Information for 140 Ploch Road, Clifton

Building sqft 1,212
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.106
Year built 1948

Bike Score

Zoning district Residential, One-Family, 5,000 Square Feet (R-A3)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 140 Ploch Road, Clifton

• • Improvements for 140 Ploch Road, Clifton , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 140 Ploch Road, Clifton

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 140 Ploch Road, Clifton, NJ 07013?

140 Ploch Road, Clifton, NJ 07013 was built in 1948 and has a total of 1,212 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 140 Ploch Road, Clifton, NJ 07013 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $170,200, the tax amount paid for 140 Ploch Road, Clifton, NJ 07013 is $10,431.

When was 140 Ploch Road, Clifton, NJ 07013 last sold and what was the last sale price?

140 Ploch Road, Clifton, NJ 07013 was last sold in 09/07/1990 for $62,500.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Eliza Theiss, Mar 19, 2026 Cheaper in the City? Nearly 100 Communities in Suburban NYC Surpass $1M
New Yorkers planning a move to the suburbs increasingly find their options limited, after suburban home values shot up twice as fast as NYC medians over the last decade. While larger homes and better prices were long the norm outside the five boroughs, today, many NYC buyers find their option restricted to a handful of suburban markets.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 140 Ploch Road, Clifton

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 140 Ploch Road, Clifton, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/07/1990 $62,500

Title Documents for 140 Ploch Road, Clifton

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
09/07/1990 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 140 Ploch Road, Clifton

Access detailed property tax data for 140 Ploch Road, Clifton, NJ 07013. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $10,103
Market value $170,200

Assessment History for 140 Ploch Road, Clifton

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 140 Ploch Road, Clifton, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $170,200 $170,200 5.936 $10,103 +2.45%
2023 $170,200 $170,200 5.794 $9,861 +1.47%
2022 $170,200 $170,200 5.71 $9,718 +4.29%
2021 $170,200 $170,200 5.475 $9,318 -0.33%
2020 $170,200 $170,200 5.493 $9,349 +0.72%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 140 Ploch Road, Clifton, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 140 Ploch Road, Clifton to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Wee Care Child Care Center NR Private PK, K-6 0 0.33
Wee Care Child Care Center NR Private PK, K-6 0 0.33
School #5 4 Public K-5 410 0.79
Pope John Paul II Elementary School NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.80

Nearest middle schools

Woodrow Wilson Middle School 4 Public 6-8 1,189 0.53
St Philip The Apostle School NR Private PK-8 444 0.85
Dr Hani Awadallah School 4 Public PK, K-8 564 1.08
St. George Elementary School NR Private K-8 0 1.30

Nearest high schools

Clifton High School 2 Public 9-12 3,059 1.13
Paterson Charter School for Science & Technology 4 Charter K-12 1,450 1.46