Passaic County  »  07013  »  View Pl  »  20 REAR View Pl

20 Rear View Place, Clifton, NJ 07013 Property Information

20 Rear View Place, Clifton, NJ 07013 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

20 Rear View Place, Clifton, NJ 07013
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 20 Rear View Place, Clifton
Zip code 07013
County Passaic
Municipality Clifton City
Block 27.03
Lot 15
Neighborhood Albion

Sales & Tax Overview for 20 Rear View Place, Clifton

Current property tax $0

Lot & Building Information for 20 Rear View Place, Clifton

Building class Cemeteries & Graveyards (15E)
Acreage 0.115

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 20 Rear View Place, Clifton

• • Improvements for 20 Rear View Place, Clifton , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 20 Rear View Place, Clifton

What is the assessed value of 20 Rear View Place, Clifton, NJ 07013 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $11,500, the tax amount paid for 20 Rear View Place, Clifton, NJ 07013 is $704.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 20 Rear View Place, Clifton

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 20 Rear View Place, Clifton, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 20 Rear View Place, Clifton

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 20 Rear View Place, Clifton

Access detailed property tax data for 20 Rear View Place, Clifton, NJ 07013. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $683
Current property tax $0
Market value $11,500

Assessment History for 20 Rear View Place, Clifton

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 20 Rear View Place, Clifton, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $11,500 $11,500 5.936 $683 +2.45%
2023 $11,500 $11,500 5.794 $666 +1.47%
2022 $11,500 $11,500 5.71 $657 +4.29%
2021 $11,500 $11,500 5.475 $630 -0.33%
2020 $11,500 $11,500 5.493 $632 +0.72%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 29,419
Median age 46
Average household income $144,136
Family households 66.7%
Occupied housing units 11,660
Owner occupied units 73.3%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1956
Median value for units with a mortgage $473,300
Median value for units without a mortgage $449,100

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 20 Rear View Place, Clifton, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 20 Rear View Place, Clifton to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 20 Rear View Place, Clifton

Here are the neighbors for 20 Rear View Place, Clifton.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
71 Homestead St, Clifton 1,388 01/20/2022 $1
51 Homestead St, Clifton 1,982 10/13/2020 $365,000
458 Broad St, Clifton 1,892 08/20/2018 $261,000
41 Homestead St, Clifton 1,585 09/20/2022 $1
27 Edison St, Clifton 1,495 06/19/1989
70 Homestead St, Clifton 2,169 02/09/2021 $480,000
67 Homestead St, Clifton 1,488 06/22/2016 $330,000
57 Homestead St, Clifton 1,536 04/30/2018 $385,000
37 Homestead St, Clifton 1,422 05/10/2019 $395,000
7 Edison St, Clifton 1,813 01/08/2019 $305,000
23 Edison St, Clifton 1,152 07/14/2020 $400,000
3 Edison St, Clifton 2,455 01/28/2015 $330,000
11 Edison St, Clifton 2,148 04/30/2019 $378,000
61 Homestead St, Clifton 2,049
19 Edison St, Clifton 1,095 03/09/2016 $255,000
31 Edison St, Clifton 1,550 02/01/2006
420 Broad St, Clifton 1,604
35 Edison St, Clifton 1,472 07/16/2018 $300,000
77 Homestead St, Clifton 1,200 07/06/2001 $273,000
15 Edison St, Clifton 1,095 10/17/2025 $515,000