Passaic County  »  07013  »  Clifton Ave  »  754 Clifton Ave

754 Clifton Avenue, Clifton, NJ 07013 Property Information

754 Clifton Avenue, Clifton, NJ 07013 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

754 Clifton Avenue, Clifton, NJ 07013
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 754 Clifton Avenue, Clifton
Zip code 07013
County Passaic
Municipality Clifton City
Block 29.08
Lot 28
Neighborhood Athenia

Sales & Tax Overview for 754 Clifton Avenue, Clifton

Sale date 08/28/2024
Sale price $320,000
Arm's length
Property tax $10,091

Lot & Building Information for 754 Clifton Avenue, Clifton

Building sqft 2,547
Building class Store with Residential (738)
Acreage 0.087
Year built 1905

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 754 Clifton Avenue, Clifton

• • Improvements for 754 Clifton Avenue, Clifton , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 754 Clifton Avenue, Clifton

How many sq. ft. does 754 Clifton Avenue, Clifton, NJ 07013 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store with Residential (738) located at 754 Clifton Avenue, Clifton, NJ 07013 has a total of 2,547 square feet and a current price per square foot of $125.

What is the year built & the current market value of 754 Clifton Avenue, Clifton, NJ 07013?

754 Clifton Avenue, Clifton, NJ 07013 was built in 1905 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $170,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 754 Clifton Avenue, Clifton

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 754 Clifton Avenue, Clifton, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/28/2024 $320,000
03/11/1994 $146,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 754 Clifton Avenue, Clifton with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 754 Clifton Avenue, Clifton

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
08/28/2024 - D
09/06/2024 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
03/11/1994 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 754 Clifton Avenue, Clifton

Access detailed property tax data for 754 Clifton Avenue, Clifton, NJ 07013. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $10,091
Market value $170,000

Assessment History for 754 Clifton Avenue, Clifton

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 754 Clifton Avenue, Clifton, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $170,000 $170,000 5.936 $10,091 +2.45%
2023 $170,000 $170,000 5.794 $9,850 +1.47%
2022 $170,000 $170,000 5.71 $9,707 +4.29%
2021 $170,000 $170,000 5.475 $9,308 -0.33%
2020 $170,000 $170,000 5.493 $9,338 +0.72%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 29,419
Median age 46
Average household income $144,136
Family households 66.7%
Occupied housing units 11,660
Owner occupied units 73.3%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1956
Median value for units with a mortgage $473,300
Median value for units without a mortgage $449,100

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 754 Clifton Avenue, Clifton, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 754 Clifton Avenue, Clifton to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 754 Clifton Avenue, Clifton

Here are the neighbors for 754 Clifton Avenue, Clifton.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
370 Clifton Blvd, Clifton 1,144 04/24/1992 $138,000
376 Clifton Blvd, Clifton 1,016 01/25/2021 $1
760 Clifton Ave, Clifton 1,640 05/31/2012
374 Clifton Blvd, Clifton 1,152 09/03/2020 $1
750 Clifton Ave, Clifton 2,400 07/26/2013 $399,000
368 Clifton Blvd, Clifton 2,330 03/11/2015 $263,000
63 Fornelius Ave, Clifton 1,887 07/18/2008 $335,000
85 Fornelius Ave, Clifton 1,382 12/08/2021 $500,000