Passaic County  »  07013  »  Clifton Blvd  »  443 Clifton Blvd

443 Clifton Boulevard, Clifton, NJ 07013 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

443 Clifton Boulevard, Clifton, NJ 07013
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 443 Clifton Boulevard, Clifton
Zip code 07013
County Passaic
Municipality Clifton City
Block 29.09
Lot 1
Neighborhood Athenia

Sales & Tax Overview for 443 Clifton Boulevard, Clifton

Sale date 10/16/2019
Sale price $2,100,000
Arm's length
Property tax $43,393

Lot & Building Information for 443 Clifton Boulevard, Clifton

Building sqft 15,800
Building class Industrial (4B)
Acreage 0.294
Year built 1972

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 443 Clifton Boulevard, Clifton

• • Improvements for 443 Clifton Boulevard, Clifton , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 443 Clifton Boulevard, Clifton

How many sq. ft. does 443 Clifton Boulevard, Clifton, NJ 07013 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Industrial (4B) located at 443 Clifton Boulevard, Clifton, NJ 07013 has a total of 15,800 square feet and a current price per square foot of $132.

What is the year built & the current market value of 443 Clifton Boulevard, Clifton, NJ 07013?

443 Clifton Boulevard, Clifton, NJ 07013 was built in 1972 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $708,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 443 Clifton Boulevard, Clifton

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 443 Clifton Boulevard, Clifton, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/16/2019 $2,100,000
10/16/2019 $1
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 443 Clifton Boulevard, Clifton with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 443 Clifton Boulevard, Clifton

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
10/16/2019 - D
11/19/2019 - R
Mortgage
10/16/2019 - D
11/19/2019 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
10/16/2019 - D
11/19/2019 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 443 Clifton Boulevard, Clifton

Access detailed property tax data for 443 Clifton Boulevard, Clifton, NJ 07013. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $43,393
Market value $708,000

Assessment History for 443 Clifton Boulevard, Clifton

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 443 Clifton Boulevard, Clifton, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $708,000 $708,000 6.129 $43,393 +3.25%
2024 $708,000 $708,000 5.936 $42,027 +2.45%
2023 $708,000 $708,000 5.794 $41,022 +1.47%
2022 $708,000 $708,000 5.71 $40,427 +15.23%
2021 $640,800 $640,800 5.475 $35,084 -0.33%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 30,811
Median age 46.9
Average household income $153,353
Family households 67.9%
Occupied housing units 12,193
Owner occupied units 71.4%
Average number of people per household 2.53
Median year structure built 1957
Median value for units with a mortgage $494,000
Median value for units without a mortgage $461,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 443 Clifton Boulevard, Clifton, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 443 Clifton Boulevard, Clifton to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 443 Clifton Boulevard, Clifton

Here are the neighbors for 443 Clifton Boulevard, Clifton.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
423 Clifton Blvd, Clifton 1,140 03/28/2022 $1
415 Clifton Blvd, Clifton 1,396 12/19/2016 $353,500
410 Clifton Blvd, Clifton 1,130 04/21/2021 $332,000
400 Clifton Blvd, Clifton 1,522 01/20/2022 $425,000
236 Colfax Ave, Clifton 6,340 07/31/2023 $1,070,000
417 Clifton Blvd, Clifton 1,116 11/29/2023 $455,000
424 Clifton Blvd, Clifton 1,402 05/26/1995 $120,000
420 Clifton Blvd, Clifton 1,848 10/28/2015 $225,000