Passaic County  »  07011  »  Clifton Blvd  »  207 Clifton Blvd

207 Clifton Boulevard, Clifton, NJ 07011 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

207 Clifton Boulevard, Clifton, NJ 07011
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 207 Clifton Boulevard, Clifton
Zip code 07011
County Passaic
Municipality Clifton City
Block 30.02
Lot 1
Neighborhood Dutch Hill

Sales & Tax Overview for 207 Clifton Boulevard, Clifton

Property tax $83,710

Lot & Building Information for 207 Clifton Boulevard, Clifton

Building sqft 31,851
Building class Industrial (4B)
Acreage 2.26
Year built 1988

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 207 Clifton Boulevard, Clifton

• • Improvements for 207 Clifton Boulevard, Clifton , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 207 Clifton Boulevard, Clifton

How many square feet does 207 Clifton Boulevard, Clifton, NJ 07011 have?

This Industrial (4B) located at 207 Clifton Boulevard, Clifton, NJ 07011 has a total of 31,851 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 207 Clifton Boulevard, Clifton, NJ 07011?

207 Clifton Boulevard, Clifton, NJ 07011 was built in 1988 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,365,800.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 207 Clifton Boulevard, Clifton

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 207 Clifton Boulevard, Clifton, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 207 Clifton Boulevard, Clifton

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 207 Clifton Boulevard, Clifton

Access detailed property tax data for 207 Clifton Boulevard, Clifton, NJ 07011. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $83,710
Market value $1,365,800

Assessment History for 207 Clifton Boulevard, Clifton

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 207 Clifton Boulevard, Clifton, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,365,800 $1,365,800 6.129 $83,710 +3.25%
2024 $1,365,800 $1,365,800 5.936 $81,074 +2.45%
2023 $1,365,800 $1,365,800 5.794 $79,134 +1.47%
2022 $1,365,800 $1,365,800 5.71 $77,987 +4.29%
2021 $1,365,800 $1,365,800 5.475 $74,778 -0.33%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 38,587
Median age 40.2
Average household income $94,396
Family households 70.2%
Occupied housing units 13,771
Owner occupied units 47.5%
Average number of people per household 2.78
Median year structure built 1938
Median value for units with a mortgage $438,900
Median value for units without a mortgage $404,200

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 207 Clifton Boulevard, Clifton, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 207 Clifton Boulevard, Clifton to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 207 Clifton Boulevard, Clifton

Here are the neighbors for 207 Clifton Boulevard, Clifton.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
17 Fornelius Ave, Clifton 1,565 11/23/2022 $410,000
839 Paulison Ave, Clifton 07/17/2025 $64,537,885
691 Clifton Ave, Clifton 03/04/2026 $1
220 Clifton Blvd, Clifton 08/15/2024 $235
270 Clifton Blvd, Clifton 14,526 03/24/2023 $4,090,000
2 Elm St, Clifton 1,494 12/09/2014 $255,000
775 Paulison Ave, Clifton 124,375 06/04/2025 $1
11 Lewis Pl, Clifton 2,109 02/12/2025 $1
815 Paulison Ave, Clifton