657 Paulison Avenue, Clifton, NJ 07011 Property Information
657 Paulison Avenue, Clifton, NJ 07011 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 657 Paulison Avenue, Clifton |
| Zip code | 07011 |
| County | Passaic |
| Municipality | Clifton City |
| Block | 31.01 |
| Lot | 12 |
| Neighborhood | Dutch Hill |
Sales & Tax Overview for 657 Paulison Avenue, Clifton
| Current property tax | $6,363 |
Lot & Building Information for 657 Paulison Avenue, Clifton
| Building sqft | 1,056 |
| Building class | Residential (2) |
| Acreage | 0.078 |
| Year built | 1921 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 657 Paulison Avenue, Clifton
- • Improvements for 657 Paulison Avenue, Clifton , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 657 Paulison Avenue, Clifton
657 Paulison Avenue, Clifton, NJ 07011 was built in 1921 and has a total of 1,056 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 657 Paulison Avenue, Clifton, NJ 07011 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $107,900, the tax amount paid for 657 Paulison Avenue, Clifton, NJ 07011 is $6,613.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 657 Paulison Avenue, Clifton
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 657 Paulison Avenue, Clifton, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 657 Paulison Avenue, Clifton
Data not available for this property.
Property Taxes for 657 Paulison Avenue, Clifton
Access detailed property tax data for 657 Paulison Avenue, Clifton, NJ 07011. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Base tax | $6,613 |
| Current property tax | $6,363 |
| Market value | $107,900 |
Assessment History for 657 Paulison Avenue, Clifton
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 657 Paulison Avenue, Clifton, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $107,900 | $107,900 | 6.129 | $6,613 | +3.25% |
| 2024 | $107,900 | $107,900 | 5.936 | $6,405 | +2.45% |
| 2023 | $107,900 | $107,900 | 5.794 | $6,252 | +1.47% |
| 2022 | $107,900 | $107,900 | 5.71 | $6,161 | +4.29% |
| 2021 | $107,900 | $107,900 | 5.475 | $5,908 | -0.33% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 657 Paulison Avenue, Clifton, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 657 Paulison Avenue, Clifton to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| School #15 | 4 | Public | PK, K-5 | 279 | 0.19 |
| School #15 | 4 | Public | PK, K-5 | 279 | 0.19 |
| The New Bairn School | NR | Private | PK-K | 54 | 0.44 |
| The New Bairn School | NR | Private | PK-K | 54 | 0.44 |
| School #13 | 4 | Public | K-5 | 484 | 0.47 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| New Hope School | NR | Private | K-8 | 49 | 0.55 |
| New Hope School | NR | Private | K-7 | 51 | 0.58 |
| St. Anthony of Padua School | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 0 | 0.60 |
| Number 11, Cruise Memorial Elementary School | 3 | Public | K-8 | 908 | 0.67 |