Passaic County  »  07011  »  Strangeway Ter  »  66 Strangeway Ter

66 Strangeway Terrace, Clifton, NJ 07011 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

66 Strangeway Terrace, Clifton, NJ 07011
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 66 Strangeway Terrace, Clifton
Zip code 07011
County Passaic
Municipality Clifton City
Block 31.01
Lot 70
Neighborhood Dutch Hill

Sales & Tax Overview for 66 Strangeway Terrace, Clifton

Sale date 06/29/2000
Sale price $275,000
Arm's length
Property tax $15,724

Lot & Building Information for 66 Strangeway Terrace, Clifton

Building sqft 3,054
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.139
Year built 1978

Bike Score

Zoning district Residential, One- and Two-Family (R-B1)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 66 Strangeway Terrace, Clifton

• • Improvements for 66 Strangeway Terrace, Clifton , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 66 Strangeway Terrace, Clifton

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 66 Strangeway Terrace, Clifton, NJ 07011?

66 Strangeway Terrace, Clifton, NJ 07011 was built in 1978 and has a total of 3,054 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 66 Strangeway Terrace, Clifton, NJ 07011 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $264,900, the tax amount paid for 66 Strangeway Terrace, Clifton, NJ 07011 is $16,235.

When was 66 Strangeway Terrace, Clifton, NJ 07011 last sold and what was the last sale price?

66 Strangeway Terrace, Clifton, NJ 07011 was last sold in 06/29/2000 for $275,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Eliza Theiss, Mar 19, 2026 Cheaper in the City? Nearly 100 Communities in Suburban NYC Surpass $1M
New Yorkers planning a move to the suburbs increasingly find their options limited, after suburban home values shot up twice as fast as NYC medians over the last decade. While larger homes and better prices were long the norm outside the five boroughs, today, many NYC buyers find their option restricted to a handful of suburban markets.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 66 Strangeway Terrace, Clifton

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 66 Strangeway Terrace, Clifton, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/29/2000 $275,000

Title Documents for 66 Strangeway Terrace, Clifton

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
06/29/2000 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 66 Strangeway Terrace, Clifton

Access detailed property tax data for 66 Strangeway Terrace, Clifton, NJ 07011. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $15,724
Market value $264,900

Assessment History for 66 Strangeway Terrace, Clifton

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 66 Strangeway Terrace, Clifton, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $264,900 $264,900 5.936 $15,724 +2.45%
2023 $264,900 $264,900 5.794 $15,348 +1.47%
2022 $264,900 $264,900 5.71 $15,126 +4.29%
2021 $264,900 $264,900 5.475 $14,503 -0.33%
2020 $264,900 $264,900 5.493 $14,551 +0.72%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 66 Strangeway Terrace, Clifton, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 66 Strangeway Terrace, Clifton to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

School #15 4 Public PK, K-5 279 0.31
School #15 4 Public PK, K-5 279 0.31
School #13 4 Public K-5 484 0.40
The New Bairn School NR Private PK-K 54 0.43
The New Bairn School NR Private PK-K 54 0.43

Nearest middle schools

St. Anthony of Padua School NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.59
New Hope School NR Private K-7 51 0.62
Number 11, Cruise Memorial Elementary School 3 Public K-8 908 0.64
St. John Kanty Elementary School NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.65
New Hope School NR Private K-8 49 0.67

Nearest high schools

Passaic Preparatory Academy 3 Public 6-12 713 0.88
Passaic Academy For Science And Engineering 7 Public 6-12 745 0.88
Njedda High School NR Private 57 0.92
The Learning Center For Exceptional Children NR Private 24 0.93