Passaic County  »  07011  »  Clifton Blvd  »  44 Clifton Blvd

44 Clifton Boulevard, Clifton, NJ 07011 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

44 Clifton Boulevard, Clifton, NJ 07011
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 44 Clifton Boulevard, Clifton
Zip code 07011
County Passaic
Municipality Clifton City
Block 31.03
Lot 18
Neighborhood Dutch Hill

Sales & Tax Overview for 44 Clifton Boulevard, Clifton

Property tax $17,222

Lot & Building Information for 44 Clifton Boulevard, Clifton

Building class Apartment-Other (029)
Acreage 0.172
Year built 1921
Units 6

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 44 Clifton Boulevard, Clifton

• • Improvements for 44 Clifton Boulevard, Clifton , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 44 Clifton Boulevard, Clifton

When was 44 Clifton Boulevard, Clifton, NJ 07011 built?

44 Clifton Boulevard, Clifton, NJ 07011 was built in 1921.

What is the assessed value of 44 Clifton Boulevard, Clifton, NJ 07011 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $281,000, the tax amount paid for 44 Clifton Boulevard, Clifton, NJ 07011 is $17,222.

When was 44 Clifton Boulevard, Clifton, NJ 07011 last sold?

44 Clifton Boulevard, Clifton, NJ 07011 was last sold in 05/21/1998.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 6 residential unit(s).

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 44 Clifton Boulevard, Clifton

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 44 Clifton Boulevard, Clifton, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 44 Clifton Boulevard, Clifton

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
05/21/1998 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 44 Clifton Boulevard, Clifton

Access detailed property tax data for 44 Clifton Boulevard, Clifton, NJ 07011. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $17,222
Market value $281,000

Assessment History for 44 Clifton Boulevard, Clifton

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 44 Clifton Boulevard, Clifton, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $281,000 $281,000 6.129 $17,222 +3.25%
2024 $281,000 $281,000 5.936 $16,680 +2.45%
2023 $281,000 $281,000 5.794 $16,281 +8.46%
2022 $262,900 $262,900 5.71 $15,012 +4.29%
2021 $262,900 $262,900 5.475 $14,394 -0.33%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 38,587
Median age 40.2
Average household income $94,396
Family households 70.2%
Occupied housing units 13,771
Owner occupied units 47.5%
Average number of people per household 2.78
Median year structure built 1938
Median value for units with a mortgage $438,900
Median value for units without a mortgage $404,200

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 44 Clifton Boulevard, Clifton, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 44 Clifton Boulevard, Clifton to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 44 Clifton Boulevard, Clifton

Here are the neighbors for 44 Clifton Boulevard, Clifton.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
14 Byron Pl, Clifton 1,008
40 Byron Pl, Clifton 1,008 05/01/2017 $207,500
16 Byron Pl, Clifton 1,507 03/31/2021 $316,000
39 Comfort Pl, Clifton 1,834 06/09/2014 $279,000
31 Comfort Pl, Clifton 1,458 06/19/2003 $290,000
30 Byron Pl, Clifton 1,305 07/09/2025 $685,000
18 Byron Pl, Clifton 930 01/26/2018 $200,000
58 Clifton Blvd, Clifton 1,228 02/19/2020 $339,000
37 Comfort Pl, Clifton 1,170 11/20/2020 $300,000