9 Clifton Boulevard, Clifton, NJ 07011 Property Information
9 Clifton Boulevard, Clifton, NJ 07011 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 9 Clifton Boulevard, Clifton |
| Zip code | 07011 |
| County | Passaic |
| Municipality | Clifton City |
| Block | 31.06 |
| Lot | 22 |
| Neighborhood | Dutch Hill |
Sales & Tax Overview for 9 Clifton Boulevard, Clifton
| Sale date | 09/04/2014 |
| Sale price | $13,350,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $378,925 |
Lot & Building Information for 9 Clifton Boulevard, Clifton
| Building sqft | 145,624 |
| Building class | Warehouse-Other (959) |
| Acreage | 5.66 |
| Year built | 1946 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 9 Clifton Boulevard, Clifton
- • Improvements for 9 Clifton Boulevard, Clifton , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 9 Clifton Boulevard, Clifton
This Warehouse-Other (959) located at 9 Clifton Boulevard, Clifton, NJ 07011 has a total of 145,624 square feet and a current price per square foot of $91.
What is the year built & the current market value of 9 Clifton Boulevard, Clifton, NJ 07011?9 Clifton Boulevard, Clifton, NJ 07011 was built in 1946 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $6,182,500.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 9 Clifton Boulevard, Clifton
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 9 Clifton Boulevard, Clifton, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
Title Documents for 9 Clifton Boulevard, Clifton
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 9 Clifton Boulevard, Clifton
Access detailed property tax data for 9 Clifton Boulevard, Clifton, NJ 07011. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $378,925 |
| Market value | $6,182,500 |
Assessment History for 9 Clifton Boulevard, Clifton
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 9 Clifton Boulevard, Clifton, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,182,500 | $6,182,500 | 6.129 | $378,925 | +3.50% |
| 2024 | $6,167,800 | $6,167,800 | 5.936 | $366,121 | +2.45% |
| 2023 | $6,167,800 | $6,167,800 | 5.794 | $357,362 | +1.47% |
| 2022 | $6,167,800 | $6,167,800 | 5.71 | $352,181 | +4.29% |
| 2021 | $6,167,800 | $6,167,800 | 5.475 | $337,687 | -0.33% |
Demographics by Zip Code
| Total population | 38,587 |
| Median age | 40.2 |
| Average household income | $94,396 |
| Family households | 70.2% |
| Occupied housing units | 13,771 |
| Owner occupied units | 47.5% |
| Average number of people per household | 2.78 |
| Median year structure built | 1938 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $438,900 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $404,200 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 9 Clifton Boulevard, Clifton, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 9 Clifton Boulevard, Clifton to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 9 Clifton Boulevard, Clifton
Here are the neighbors for 9 Clifton Boulevard, Clifton.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 Clifton Blvd, Clifton | 111,453 | 09/28/2011 | $5,150,000 |
| 27 Strangeway Ter, Clifton | 1,322 | 03/25/2002 | $235,000 |
| 39 Strangeway Ter, Clifton | 1,824 | 12/01/2014 | $255,000 |
| 41 Clifton Blvd, Clifton | 14,500 | ||
| 19 Strangeway Ter, Clifton | 2,012 | 11/04/2020 | $1 |
| 35 Strangeway Ter, Clifton | 2,421 | 07/12/2021 | $515,000 |