Passaic County  »  07013  »  Abbe Ln  »  81 Abbe Ln

81 Abbe Lane, Clifton, NJ 07013 Property Information

81 Abbe Lane, Clifton, NJ 07013 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

81 Abbe Lane, Clifton, NJ 07013
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 81 Abbe Lane, Clifton
Zip code 07013
County Passaic
Municipality Clifton City
Block 33.09
Lot 35.02
Neighborhood Maple Valley

Sales & Tax Overview for 81 Abbe Lane, Clifton

Sale date 12/18/2013
Sale price $330,000
Property tax $12,614

Lot & Building Information for 81 Abbe Lane, Clifton

Building sqft 2,632
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.151
Year built 1976

Bike Score

Zoning district Residential, One-Family, 6,600 Square Feet (R-A2)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 81 Abbe Lane, Clifton

• • Improvements for 81 Abbe Lane, Clifton , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 81 Abbe Lane, Clifton

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 81 Abbe Lane, Clifton, NJ 07013?

81 Abbe Lane, Clifton, NJ 07013 was built in 1976 and has a total of 2,632 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 81 Abbe Lane, Clifton, NJ 07013 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $212,500, the tax amount paid for 81 Abbe Lane, Clifton, NJ 07013 is $13,024.

When was 81 Abbe Lane, Clifton, NJ 07013 last sold and what was the last sale price?

81 Abbe Lane, Clifton, NJ 07013 was last sold in 12/18/2013 for $330,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 81 Abbe Lane, Clifton

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 81 Abbe Lane, Clifton, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/18/2013 $330,000

Title Documents for 81 Abbe Lane, Clifton

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
12/18/2013 - D
12/23/2013 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 81 Abbe Lane, Clifton

Access detailed property tax data for 81 Abbe Lane, Clifton, NJ 07013. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $12,614
Market value $212,500

Assessment History for 81 Abbe Lane, Clifton

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 81 Abbe Lane, Clifton, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $212,500 $212,500 5.936 $12,614 +2.45%
2023 $212,500 $212,500 5.794 $12,312 +1.47%
2022 $212,500 $212,500 5.71 $12,134 +4.29%
2021 $212,500 $212,500 5.475 $11,634 -0.33%
2020 $212,500 $212,500 5.493 $11,673 +0.72%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 81 Abbe Lane, Clifton, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 81 Abbe Lane, Clifton to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

School #2 7 Public K-5 391 0.23
Pope John Paul II Elementary School NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.77
St Philip The Apostle School NR Private PK-8 444 0.78
St Philip The Apostle School NR Private PK-8 444 0.78

Nearest middle schools

Woodrow Wilson Middle School 4 Public 6-8 1,189 0.14
St Philip The Apostle School NR Private PK-8 444 0.78
New Hope School NR Private K-7 51 0.94
Christopher Columbus Middle School 4 Public 6-8 1,158 1.19

Nearest high schools

Clifton High School 2 Public 9-12 3,059 0.59
Njedda High School NR Private 57 1.70
Paterson Charter School for Science & Technology 4 Charter K-12 1,450 1.72
The Learning Center For Exceptional Children NR Private 24 1.76
Bais Yaakov Machon Ora NR Private 9-12 157 2.26

Neighbors for 81 Abbe Lane, Clifton

Here are the neighbors for 81 Abbe Lane, Clifton.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
97 Abbe Ln, Clifton 1,360
117 Abbe Ln, Clifton 1,416 03/27/2007 $435,000
93 Abbe Ln, Clifton 1,778 07/12/2011
113 Abbe Ln, Clifton 1,461 12/20/2018 $1
226 Grove St, Clifton 2,390 05/14/2021 $530,000
214 Grove St, Clifton 1,890 08/06/2003
87 Abbe Ln, Clifton 2,632 12/16/1993 $250,000
91 Abbe Ln, Clifton 2,632 05/15/2007 $435,000
101 Abbe Ln, Clifton 1,416
1400 Van Houten Ave, Clifton
220 Grove St, Clifton 2,122 08/06/2020 $500,000
79 Abbe Ln, Clifton 1,613 06/15/2012 $310,000
77 Abbe Ln, Clifton 2,632 06/29/2021 $450,000
1414 Van Houten Ave, Clifton
1454 Van Houten Ave, Clifton 2,956 09/01/2005 $615,000
105 Abbe Ln, Clifton 1,360 09/05/2024 $675,000
1382 Van Houten Ave, Clifton 1,670 05/02/2023 $470,000
1456 Van Houten Ave, Clifton 1,534
109 Abbe Ln, Clifton 1,440
121 Abbe Ln, Clifton 1,360 09/22/2010 $323,500