Passaic County  »  07013  »  Grove St  »  121 Grove St

121 Grove Street, Clifton, NJ 07013 Property Information

121 Grove Street, Clifton, NJ 07013 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

121 Grove Street, Clifton, NJ 07013
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 121 Grove Street, Clifton
Zip code 07013
County Passaic
Municipality Clifton City
Block 34.01
Lot 1
Neighborhood Maple Valley

Sales & Tax Overview for 121 Grove Street, Clifton

Property tax $82,092

Lot & Building Information for 121 Grove Street, Clifton

Building sqft 23,554
Building class Apartment-Garden (020)
Acreage 1.15
Year built 1979
Units 25

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 121 Grove Street, Clifton

• • Improvements for 121 Grove Street, Clifton , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 121 Grove Street, Clifton

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 121 Grove Street, Clifton, NJ 07013?

121 Grove Street, Clifton, NJ 07013 was built in 1979 and has a total of 23,554 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 121 Grove Street, Clifton, NJ 07013 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,339,400, the tax amount paid for 121 Grove Street, Clifton, NJ 07013 is $82,091.

When was 121 Grove Street, Clifton, NJ 07013 last sold?

121 Grove Street, Clifton, NJ 07013 was last sold in 03/01/2013.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 25 residential unit(s).

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 121 Grove Street, Clifton

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 121 Grove Street, Clifton, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 121 Grove Street, Clifton

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
03/01/2013 - D
04/12/2013 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
02/04/2002 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 121 Grove Street, Clifton

Access detailed property tax data for 121 Grove Street, Clifton, NJ 07013. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $82,092
Market value $1,339,400

Assessment History for 121 Grove Street, Clifton

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 121 Grove Street, Clifton, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,339,400 $1,339,400 6.129 $82,092 +3.25%
2024 $1,339,400 $1,339,400 5.936 $79,507 +2.45%
2023 $1,339,400 $1,339,400 5.794 $77,605 +1.47%
2022 $1,339,400 $1,339,400 5.71 $76,480 +4.29%
2021 $1,339,400 $1,339,400 5.475 $73,332 -0.33%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 30,811
Median age 46.9
Average household income $153,353
Family households 67.9%
Occupied housing units 12,193
Owner occupied units 71.4%
Average number of people per household 2.53
Median year structure built 1957
Median value for units with a mortgage $494,000
Median value for units without a mortgage $461,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 121 Grove Street, Clifton, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 121 Grove Street, Clifton to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 121 Grove Street, Clifton

Here are the neighbors for 121 Grove Street, Clifton.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
242 Grove St, Clifton 1,629 10/27/2017 $324,900
642 Broad St, Clifton 8,978 07/27/2010 $1,975,000
690 Broad St, Clifton 2,464 03/09/2026 $1
688 Broad St, Clifton 2,367 09/03/1999
1356 Van Houten Ave, Clifton 1,528 08/07/2013 $235,000
1364 Van Houten Ave, Clifton 1,960 06/19/2020 $1
151 Grove St, Clifton 2,469 12/26/2019 $215,000
658 Broad St, Clifton 1,701 10/22/1991 $220,000
200 Grove St, Clifton 1,520 04/20/2010 $14,000