25-44 Francis Lewis Boulevard, Flushing, NY 11358 Property Information
Also known as: 2546 Francis Lewis Blvd, Flushing, NY 11358
Also known as: 2546 Francis Lewis Blvd, Flushing, NY 11358
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Permits
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 25-44 Francis Lewis Boulevard |
| Secondary address | 25 Francis Lewis Blvd |
| Neighborhood | Murray Hill |
| Zip code | 11358 |
| Borough | Queens |
| Block & lot | 04915-0117 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 25-44 Francis Lewis Boulevard, Flushing
| Purchase date | 07/08/2016 |
| Purchase price | $8,000,000 |
| Tax class | Register |
| Estimated property tax | $59,662 |
Lot & Building Information for 25-44 Francis Lewis Boulevard, Flushing
| Lot sq. ft. | 3,150 |
| Lot dimensions | |
| Property type | Predominant Retail with Other Uses (K4)
|
| Building sqft | 6,135 |
| Building dimensions |
| Buildings on lot | 1 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Year built | 2007 |
| Year last altered | 2008 |
| Construction type | Register |
Area Overview
| School district | 25 |
| Community district | 7 |
Other Property Data for 25-44 Francis Lewis Boulevard, Flushing
New York property reports include comprehensive occupancy, development and violation information. Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
Alternate Addresses
You will find all alternate addresses for the property in this section.
- 25 Francis Lewis Blvd, Flushing, NY 11358
- 27 Francis Lewis Blvd, Flushing, NY 11358
- 29 Francis Lewis Blvd, Flushing, NY 11358
- 31 Francis Lewis Blvd, Flushing, NY 11358
- 33 Francis Lewis Blvd, Flushing, NY 11358
- 35 Francis Lewis Blvd, Flushing, NY 11358
- 37 Francis Lewis Blvd, Flushing, NY 11358
- 39 Francis Lewis Blvd, Flushing, NY 11358
- 41 Francis Lewis Blvd, Flushing, NY 11358
- 43 Francis Lewis Blvd, Flushing, NY 11358
About 25-44 Francis Lewis Boulevard, Flushing
This Predominant Retail with Other Uses (K4) located at 25-44 Francis Lewis Boulevard, Flushing, NY 11358 has a total of 6,135 square feet and a current price per square foot of $1,303.
What is the year built & the current market value of 25-44 Francis Lewis Boulevard, Flushing, NY 11358?25-44 Francis Lewis Boulevard, Flushing, NY 11358 was built in 2007 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,256,000.
How many commercial spaces does this building have?This building has 6 commercial spaces available for lease.
Ownership Information for 25-44 Francis Lewis Boulevard, Flushing
View property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account. For LLC-owned properties, access manually researched real owners and phone numbers.
Sign Up
Past Sales & Property History for 25-44 Francis Lewis Boulevard, Flushing
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 25-44 Francis Lewis Boulevard, Flushing, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages, liens, and pre-foreclosures.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 07/08/2016 | $8,000,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 25-44 Francis Lewis Boulevard, Flushing
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 25-44 Francis Lewis Boulevard, Flushing
Access detailed property tax data for 25-44 Francis Lewis Boulevard, Flushing, NY 11358. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax: | $58,735 |
| Estimated property tax: | $59,662 |
| Tax assessor's market value: | $1,256,000 |
| Assessed value: | $565,200 |
Assessment History for 25-44 Francis Lewis Boulevard, Flushing
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 25-44 Francis Lewis Boulevard, Flushing, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessed value | Taxable | Tax rate % | Base tax | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025/26 | $1,256,000 | $565,200 | $541,440 | 10.848% | $58,735 | $58,735 | -0.26% |
| 2024/25 | $1,253,000 | $563,850 | $547,200 | 10.762% | $58,890 | $58,890 | +6.05% |
| 2023/24 | $1,165,000 | $524,250 | $524,250 | 10.592% | $55,529 | $55,529 | +10.85% |
| 2022/23 | $1,157,000 | $520,650 | $470,520 | 10.646% | $55,428 | $50,092 | +7.57% |
| 2021/22 | $1,185,000 | $533,250 | $432,990 | 10.755% | $57,351 | $46,568 | +7.05% |